HURRY!

Online Entries open until Thu, Jun 20, 2019 10:00 am

Enter Now
June 22 – 23, 2019. Gold Coast, QLD.

TACKLE TACTICS ROUND 7 OF HOBIE® KAYAK BREAM SERIES 11 HEADS TO THE GOLD COAST SITE WHERE HOBIE FISHING WORLDS 8 WILL BE BATTLED OUT IN JULY.

Information Sheet

Entries

Early Entries Close at midnight AEST on 15 June 2019.

  • Early Entry: $100.00
  • Late Entry: $145.00
  • On the Day Entry: $145.00
Date

This is a 2 day event. June 22 – 23, 2019.

Location

Mitchell Park, Broadwater Parklands (North of the Mitchel Park boat ramps) Marine Parade, Southport QLD 4215

No Fishing

Monday 10th June up to and including Thursday 20th June.

No Go Zones
  • Seaward side of the outer Port and Starboard Markers of the Gold Coast Seaway Entrance.
  • Sign Posted Marinas
  • If you are asked to move along from ANY marina. Please do so immediately.
Registration Times

Day 1 6:00am. Day 2 Registration time will be announced on Day 1.

Briefing Times

Day 1 6:20am. Day 2 Briefing time will be announced on Day 1.

Session Times

Day 1 Session time will be announced at briefing (see 2019 Rules, item 16). Day 2 Session time will be announced at briefing (see 2019 Rules, item 16).

Briefing, Launch, And Weigh-in Location

Mitchell Park, Broadwater Parklands (North of the Mitchel Park boat ramps) Marine Parade, Southport QLD 4215

More Information

Location Map

Closest Hobie Dealer

Sunstate Hobie

If you do not see your name in the Entry List, below, after 24 business hours please email media@hobiecat.com.au directly.

#NameStateDivision
1Paul WhiteheadSAOpenMaster's (60-64)
2Daniel LawtonNSWOpen
3Geoff AlfordNSWOpen
4Epineha CribbNSWOpen
5Steve CrawleyQLDOpen
6Lex ForbesVICOpenMaster's (60-64)
7Mark McKayQLDOpen
8Simon McGuireACTOpen
9Gordon GammieNSWOpen
10Wade WalkerQLDOpen
11Dale LucasQLDFirst Timer
12Allen ParishQLDFirst Timer
13Ralph ErikssonNSWOpen
14Adam WilsonQLDOpen
15Glenn AllenNSWOpen
16Aaron WilliamsVICOpen
17Rhett Cooper-FowleQLDFirst Timer
18Troy BrownQLDOpen
19David ShanahanVICOpen
20Tony RileyQLDOpen
21Todd PickeringQLDFirst Timer
22Mitchell MaddisonNSWOpen
23Michael HallidayQLDOpen
24Brett CroweNSWOpen
25Michael MaasQLDOpen
26Ben HarrisonSAOpen
27Luke AtkinsonQLDOpen
28Mark YoungNSWOpen
29Steven PrykeVICOpen
30Ruth BeebyVICOpenWomen's
31Paul HardimanACTOpen
32Tom McLeanNSWOpenGrand Master's (65 and over)
33James KilpatrickNSWOpen
34Josh CourtsNSWOpen
35Lex IrwinQLDOpenMaster's (60-64)
36David HedgeNSWOpen
37Michael RandallQLDOpen
38Mario SeranQLDFirst Timer
39Stephen MaasQLDOpen
40Malcolm HallidayNSWOpen
41Warren AllenNSWOpen
42Scott CarmodyQLDOpen
43Michelle CarmodyQLDOpenWomen's
44Danny JobsonNSWOpen
45Richard BensonNSWOpen
46Neville EnrightNSWOpen
47Brent DensonNSWOpen
48Byron HillNSWOpen
49Mitch KingVICOpen
50Alex WhiteheadSAOpen
51Robert ChambersNSWOpenGrand Master's (65 and over)
52Luke RoganQLDOpen
53Jack GammieNSWOpen
54Gareth Rendell-GoodhewQLDFirst Timer
55Justin PughNSWOpen
56Warren CossellQLDOpen
57Justine TomineyNSWOpenWomen's
58Liam McneillyNSWOpen
59Mat CameronNSWOpen
60Marco GrubbQLDOpen
61Scott BryantQLDOpen
62Rhett GillSAOpen
63Chris MillerSAOpen
64John EllisNSWOpenGrand Master's (65 and over)
65Andrew DeathNSWOpen
66Lee MaleQLDFirst Timer
67Khean MakQLDOpen
68Sean HillNSWOpen
69Kane TerryNSWOpen
70Andrew HancoxNSWOpen
71Scott SandilandsQLDOpen
72Tyson HayesQLDOpen
73Callum SprottQLDOpen
74Simon MorleyNSWOpen
75Jamie McKeownQLDOpen
76Billy HowardQLDOpen
77Doug BakerNSWOpen
78Cedric LopezNSWOpen
79Colin ChuNSWOpen
80Guy StruthersQLDOpen
81Aaron RiveraNSWOpen
Open 74
Youth (16 – under 21yrs) 0
Women's 3
Master's (60 – 64yrs) 3
Grand Master's (65 and over) 3
PA17T Tandem 0
First Time Entries 7
Table Updated June 19, 2019 3:26 pm

Legend

F1 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

W1 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

F2 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

W2 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

TF = TOTAL FISH CAUGHT

TW = TOTAL WEIGHT

PlaceAnglerStateDivisionF1W1F2W2TFTWPenaltyNet

Results coming soon

Coming soon.