Day 1 Australian Championship Results

2017 Aus Champs Comp D1-7793

View the results for Day 1 of the Australian Championship 2017

PositionAngler NameStateF1FWBB D1Total FishTotal Weight
1Paul BurtonWA32.1732.17
2Alex GreisdorfWA32.1532.15
3Sean HigginsWA32.111.2932.11
4Massimo SalomoneWA31.8931.89
5Simon MorleyNSW31.7231.72
5Joseph GardnerWA31.7231.72
7Danny JobsonNSW31.6531.65
8Mark YoungNSW31.5831.58
9Brendan PieschelNSW21.421.4
10Scott MarcinkowskiNSW21.3521.35
11Alex WhiteheadSA31.2631.26
12Michael HallidayQLD21.2421.24
13Josh KlimasNSW31.1231.12
14Kane TerryNSW31.0531.05
15Shane OwensWA20.9220.92
16Bogdan ZisuVIC20.8120.81
17Mitch KingVIC10.7810.78
18Jack GammieNSW10.6910.69
19David ShanahanVIC20.6720.67
20Jason ReidNSW20.6420.64
21Michael WalkerNSW20.5820.58
22Lex CourtNSW10.5210.52
23Paul HardimanACT10.410.4
23Tyson HayesQLD10.410.4
25Stephen MajeraVIC10.3810.38
26Jason DeenenVIC10.3510.35
27Nathan CliffNSW10.3310.33
28Glenn AllenNSW10.3110.31
29Geoff AlfordACT0
29Chesney FungVIC0
29Steven PrykeVIC0
29Richard BensonNSW0
29Carl DuboisNSW0
29David AytonVIC0
29Christopher PurnellNSW0
29Doug BakerNSW0
29Arthur AmiesNSW0
29Luke RoganQLD0
29Greg CooperWA0
29Kevin BoeseNSW0
29Tim OlsenACT0
29Tameika PurnellNSW0
29Andy MitchellWA0
29Paul DavidsonVIC0
* 45Dylan HennessVIC-0.25-0.25
*Late penality applied D1
hobie-pfds-save-lives

WATER SAFETY FIRST

Like seat belts in cars, PFD's save lives. If you are on the water – please wear your personal floatation device.

hobie-sup-personal-floatation-devices-pfd

HOBIE PFD’S SAVE LIVES!

Hobie stocks a huge range of PFD’s for all types of watersports. With a wide range suitable for adults, kids, and even the family dog, Hobie PFD's will have you safe on the water.

Hobie Rock Fishing Series

The Hobie Rock Fishing Series of PFD’s come in a range of models and sizes to suit your budget. All have been rigorously tested and certified to the Australian AS4578 standard.

Tell Me More