HCA_5920

Round 2: Bemm River Vic

Jordon Trusty has held his day one lead to take out the Second round for the year in the Hobie Kayak Bream Series Presented by Daiwa.

Round Info

Legend

F1 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

W1 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

F2 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

W2 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

TF = TOTAL FISH CAUGHT

TW = TOTAL WEIGHT

PosAnglerF1W1F2W2TFTWPayoutPrizes
1Jordan TRUSTY33.1132.9466.05$1400 + $50 Boss Hog (1.24kg) + 1st PROLowrance Elite-5X Fishfinder, Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
2Patrick MCQUARRIE32.6433.3966.03$700 + $50 Boss Hog (1.24kg)Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
3Chris BURBIDGE32.3632.8565.21$550Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
4Peter GARDIAKOS32.2932.8965.18$500Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
5Scott CARMODY32.432.7865.18$400Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
6Simon MORLEY32.4132.765.11$200Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
7Clark WILSON32.5832.464.98$200Hobie, Daiwa, Strike Pro, Atomic, Unitika, Berkley, Austackle and TT lures Prize Pack
8Jason DEENEN32.7332.2364.96$200
9Kyle PETTIE32.5232.364.82$200
10Daniel BRADY32.0632.7464.8$200
11Kane TERRY32.1532.6364.78$150
12Mathew DUGINS31.9932.7764.76$100
13Glenn ALLEN32.2532.4964.74$100
14Scott BAKER32.0232.6664.68$100
15Chesney FUNG32.2532.3264.57$100
16Paul DAVIDSON32.1532.464.55$100
17Jon CLISBY32.4332.0564.48
18Martin FELLOWS32.3532.164.45
19Jason MEECH32.1232.2664.38
20Jason LAMBERT32.1232.2464.36
21Douglas EVANS32.2132.1564.36
22Tony PETTIE32.232.1664.36
23Joel CROSBIE32.2232.164.32
24David AYTON32.0132.364.31
25John VAN VLIET32.0632.2564.31
26Ben DAVIDSON31.9332.3664.29
27Ronnie SONTER32.1232.1764.29
28Justin DINGWALL31.9232.2864.2
29Dan WALTER32.4131.7864.19
30Jonathan CHEN31.8232.3764.19
31Michelle CARMODY31.9432.2364.17
32Chriss APOS31.8632.2964.15
33Rick MASSIE31.532.6364.13
34Warren ALLEN3232.1164.11
35Craig COUGHLAN32.0332.0864.11
36Steve THOMAS32.1131.9964.1
37Jason CHILDS31.932.1864.08
38Matt PETRIE31.9932.0464.03
39Ka Ching CHUNG31.8132.264.01
40Marcus MCCORMICK31.9832.0163.99
41David GULLY31.7532.1863.93
42Matthew HOOPER31.5832.3163.89
43Dave HEDGE32.1931.6663.85
44Nathan PREZIOSO31.5432.2763.81
45Doug PHAYER31.9431.8763.81
46John WHELAN31.8131.9963.8
47Gary HANSON31.7432.0463.78
48Tony CURWEN21.6232.1453.76
49Stephen DUFF31.6732.0963.76
50Chris LYONS31.8431.8963.73
51Sven BANDURA31.5232.263.72
52Derek HAMER31.9231.7563.67
53Adam RICHARDS22.1331.553.63
54Ty HANLEY31.9731.6663.63
55Ben PHAYER31.731.9263.62
56Paul HARDIMAN31.5731.9263.49
57Luke VANDELIGT31.7331.7463.47
58Peter WHELAN32.0631.3963.45
59Jarrad DALZELL31.5231.9363.45
60Geoff ALFORD31.9531.4863.43
61Scott BROWNLEES31.9331.4963.42
62Dean GAMBLE31.3931.9763.36
63Gavin HURLEY31.931.4663.36
64Patrick WILSON31.4531.8563.3
65Dale BAXTER21.173253.17
66Jeff VAN DEN OEVER31.7131.4663.17
67Alexander FORBES21.0332.0453.07
68Tim GOLBY21.2831.7853.06
69Andrew FENNELLY21.0132.0353.04
70Neil CARSTAIRS31.7231.3263.04
71Joshua SMITH10.763242.76
72Bruce ROLLINS10.7331.9742.7
73Andrew BATTERSBY10.3831.9142.29
74Bradley WINTHROP31.8631.86
75Dennis MCMAHON31.7931.79
76Josh PALMER31.7331.73
77Vaughan MCCULLOUGH31.5131.51
78Stephen MAJERA10.8310.83
79Michelle GAMBLE10.4110.41
Patrick McQuarrie closed the 470 gram gap on day two but fell short of Trusty by 20 grams. The Boss Hog bream was a shared prize with both Trusty and McQuarrie sharing in the prize money. Taking out Third place was ever consistent bream whisperer Chris Burbidge. His climb from tenth place to third Bemm River has again proved itself to be a healthy fishery with all of the 79 angler field all anglers weighing fish over the two day event.

hobie-pfds-save-lives

WATER SAFETY FIRST

Like seat belts in cars, PFD's save lives. If you are on the water – please wear your personal floatation device.

hobie-sup-personal-floatation-devices-pfd

HOBIE PFD’S SAVE LIVES!

Hobie stocks a huge range of PFD’s for all types of watersports. With a wide range suitable for adults, kids, and even the family dog, Hobie PFD's will have you safe on the water.

Hobie Manual Inflatable 150 Vest (Yoke)

The new 2019 Hobie Manual Inflatable 150 Vest (Yoke) is the lightest weight and comfortable PFD we have ever sold!

Tell Me More