phobiefishing_hero_breamr4-1

Round 4: Clyde River, New South Wales

Luke Kay wins Rd 4 of the 2015 Hobie Kayak Bream Series with 3 fish, and a total weight 1.69kg, Eric Wood was second with 3 fish for 1.56kg and Carl Dubois third with 3 fish for 1.39kg. Eric Wood also took out the Big Bream.

Round Info

Legend

F1 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

W1 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

F2 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

W2 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

TF = TOTAL FISH CAUGHT

TW = TOTAL WEIGHT

PlaceTeamNameFishWeightBig BreamFishWeightPayout 
1Prolure AustraliaLuke Kay31.690.7131.69$750
2Eric Wood31.560.8131.56$382Austackle Big Bream
3Gladiator TackleCarl Dubois31.3931.39$232
4Black DiamondSimon Morley31.3831.38
5Black DiamondKane Terry31.3731.37
6ProlureLynden Briggs31.3431.34
7ThomasJeremy Thomas31.2331.23
8Diztek LuresAndrew Hancox31.1931.19
9Totally ImmersedBrian Hunt31.1231.12
10Pontoon 21/SAS BraidJonathan Chen31.0431.04
11Fishing.com.auAndrew Death20.8920.89
12My JobBrett Crowe20.7920.79
13Kustom Building ServicesJim Rogan20.7720.77
14ChrisChris Williams20.7520.75
15Cool YakingsPaul Hardiman10.610.6
16LuresnbreamTerry Grima10.5810.58
17Platypus Fishing LineKevin Varty10.5410.54
18Samaki/ProlureJason Meech10.4410.44
19Fish Ten20Trevor Green10.410.4
20Sanchez EarthmovingJason Childs10.3910.39
21Diztek LuresNathan Annen000
22Nicholas Hare000
23ScottScott Marcinkowski000
24glassN1/2Rob Chambers000
25PeterPeter Whelan000
26JohnJohn Whelan000
27CastawayCraig Wallace000
28Totally ImmersedChris Purnell000
29Totally ImmersedDarrin Haywood000
30Totally ImmersedShane Taylor000
Total Fish4419.46
hobie-pfds-save-lives

WATER SAFETY FIRST

Like seat belts in cars, PFD's save lives. If you are on the water – please wear your personal floatation device.

hobie-sup-personal-floatation-devices-pfd

HOBIE PFD’S SAVE LIVES!

Hobie stocks a huge range of PFD’s for all types of watersports. With a wide range suitable for adults, kids, and even the family dog, Hobie PFD's will have you safe on the water.

Hobie Rock Fishing Series

The Hobie Rock Fishing Series of PFD’s come in a range of models and sizes to suit your budget. All have been rigorously tested and certified to the Australian AS4578 standard.

Tell Me More