phobiefishing_hero_breamr4-1

Round 4: Clyde River, New South Wales

Luke Kay wins Rd 4 of the 2015 Hobie Kayak Bream Series with 3 fish, and a total weight 1.69kg, Eric Wood was second with 3 fish for 1.56kg and Carl Dubois third with 3 fish for 1.39kg. Eric Wood also took out the Big Bream.

Round Info

Legend

F1 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

W1 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

F2 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

W2 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

TF = TOTAL FISH CAUGHT

TW = TOTAL WEIGHT

PlaceTeamNameFishWeightBig BreamFishWeightPayout 
1Prolure AustraliaLuke Kay31.690.7131.69$750
2Eric Wood31.560.8131.56$382Austackle Big Bream
3Gladiator TackleCarl Dubois31.3931.39$232
4Black DiamondSimon Morley31.3831.38
5Black DiamondKane Terry31.3731.37
6ProlureLynden Briggs31.3431.34
7ThomasJeremy Thomas31.2331.23
8Diztek LuresAndrew Hancox31.1931.19
9Totally ImmersedBrian Hunt31.1231.12
10Pontoon 21/SAS BraidJonathan Chen31.0431.04
11Fishing.com.auAndrew Death20.8920.89
12My JobBrett Crowe20.7920.79
13Kustom Building ServicesJim Rogan20.7720.77
14ChrisChris Williams20.7520.75
15Cool YakingsPaul Hardiman10.610.6
16LuresnbreamTerry Grima10.5810.58
17Platypus Fishing LineKevin Varty10.5410.54
18Samaki/ProlureJason Meech10.4410.44
19Fish Ten20Trevor Green10.410.4
20Sanchez EarthmovingJason Childs10.3910.39
21Diztek LuresNathan Annen000
22Nicholas Hare000
23ScottScott Marcinkowski000
24glassN1/2Rob Chambers000
25PeterPeter Whelan000
26JohnJohn Whelan000
27CastawayCraig Wallace000
28Totally ImmersedChris Purnell000
29Totally ImmersedDarrin Haywood000
30Totally ImmersedShane Taylor000
Total Fish4419.46
hobie-pfds-save-lives

WATER SAFETY FIRST

Like seat belts in cars, PFD's save lives. If you are on the water – please wear your personal floatation device.

hobie-sup-personal-floatation-devices-pfd

HOBIE PFD’S SAVE LIVES!

Hobie stocks a huge range of PFD’s for all types of watersports. With a wide range suitable for adults, kids, and even the family dog, Hobie PFD's will have you safe on the water.

Hobie H-Crates

The Hobie H-Crate allows anglers to easily orgainse their fishing gear, within easy reach, while expanding the available H-Rail space on their Hobie kayak. Heavy duty adjustable straps allow for quick installation and removal.

Tell Me More