ONLINE ENTRIES FOR THIS ROUND NOW CLOSED

October 5 – 6, 2019. St Georges Basin, New South Wales.

Pro-Lure Round 10 of Hobie Kayak Bream Series 11 sees the Hobie Road Show return to a favourite on the New South Wales, South Coast, St Georges Basin.

COMMUNITY CONSIDERATIONS

Reminder – Daylight Savings begins on Sunday

Due to council permit limitations and community concerns, we kindly ask that your consider your impact upon the wider community when participating in this round. Please respect the local residents, turn off headlights and keep noise to a minimum.

Carpooling and kayak pooling is requested if possible.

Please Note – Launching and car/trailer parking available at the Sanctuary Point Boat Ramp, limited parking/beach launching at Palm Beach.

We ask that you car-top your kayak to and from the event. If you are using a car-trailer, we kindly ask that you car-pool to and from the event.

Your cooperation with the above requests will see Hobie Kayak competitions welcomed again into the Shoalhaven Community well into the future.

Legend

F1 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

W1 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 1

F2 = FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

W2 = WEIGHT OF FISH CAUGHT ON DAY 2

TF = TOTAL FISH CAUGHT

TW = TOTAL WEIGHT

PlaceAnglerStateDivisionF1W1F2W2TFTWPenaltyNetPrize
1Simon MorleyNSWOpen32.23 kg32.14 kg64.37 kg4.37 kg$2960.00
2Johnny FarnhamVICOpen32.69 kg31.64 kg64.33 kg4.33 kg$1540.00
3Corey GallagherVICOpen32.55 kg21.67 kg54.22 kg4.22 kg$1000.00
4Andrew HancoxNSWOpen32.10 kg31.77 kg63.87 kg3.87 kg$460.00
5Luke RoganQLDOpen31.58 kg32.25 kg63.83 kg3.83 kg$390.00
6Jarred FancettNSWOpen31.91 kg31.89 kg63.80 kg3.80 kg$350.00
7Tony PettieVICOpen31.72 kg32.07 kg63.79 kg3.79 kg$310.00
8Jon ClisbyVICOpen32.21 kg21.55 kg53.76 kg3.76 kg$270.00
9Tom McLeanNSWGrand Master's (65 and over)31.88 kg31.86 kg63.74 kg3.74 kg$230.00
10Matthew HooperNSWOpen32.17 kg31.49 kg63.66 kg3.66 kg$190.00
11Sean HillNSWOpen31.75 kg31.74 kg63.49 kg3.49 kg
12Gary HansonVICMasters (60 - 64yrs)31.67 kg21.79 kg53.46 kg3.46 kg
13David ShanahanVICOpen32.42 kg11.02 kg43.44 kg3.44 kg
14Glenn AllenNSWOpen32.54 kg10.67 kg43.21 kg3.21 kg
15Scott MarcinkowskiNSWOpen31.70 kg31.39 kg63.09 kg3.09 kg
16Mitch KingVICOpen32.15 kg20.91 kg53.06 kg3.06 kg
17Troy ParsonsNSWOpen31.96 kg21.10 kg53.06 kg3.06 kg
18Aaron WilliamsVICOpen32.19 kg20.85 kg53.04 kg3.04 kg
19Steven PrykeVICOpen32.44 kg10.58 kg43.02 kg3.02 kg
20Byron HillNSWOpen31.55 kg21.40 kg52.95 kg2.95 kg
21Zachary MorozoffNSWOpen31.48 kg31.41 kg62.89 kg2.89 kg
22Rhett GillSAOpen31.79 kg21.02 kg52.81 kg2.81 kg
23Jesse ThompsonNSWOpen21.21 kg31.54 kg52.75 kg2.75 kg
24Stuart WalkerNSWOpen21.15 kg31.51 kg52.66 kg2.66 kg
25Jon ChenACTOpen21.41 kg21.15 kg42.56 kg2.56 kg
26Adriano TosoliniNSWOpen31.61 kg10.94 kg42.55 kg2.55 kg
27Jason MayberryNSWOpen21.27 kg21.27 kg42.54 kg2.54 kg
28Andrew TaylorNSWOpen20.82 kg31.67 kg52.49 kg-0.40 kg2.49 kg
29Chris MaceNSWOpen32.05 kg10.38 kg42.43 kg2.43 kg
30David AytonVICOpen31.87 kg10.56 kg42.43 kg2.43 kg
31Kane TerryNSWOpen10.80 kg31.63 kg42.43 kg2.43 kg
32Lex CourtNSWMasters (60 - 64yrs)31.14 kg21.00 kg52.14 kg2.14 kg
33Warren AllenNSWOpen10.60 kg31.50 kg42.10 kg2.10 kg
34Geoff AlfordNSWOpen21.18 kg20.90 kg42.08 kg2.08 kg
35Terry GrimaNSWOpen10.63 kg21.43 kg32.06 kg2.06 kg
36Blake PartingtonNSWOpen32.00 kg32.00 kg2.00 kg
37Johnathon LawrenceNSWOpen31.44 kg10.42 kg41.86 kg1.86 kg
38Jack GammieNSWOpen20.82 kg10.85 kg31.67 kg1.67 kg
39Mark YoungNSWOpen10.51 kg10.97 kg21.48 kg1.48 kg
40Andrew DeathNSWOpen31.45 kg31.45 kg1.45 kg
41Kevin VartyNSWOpen20.80 kg10.65 kg31.45 kg1.45 kg
42Danny JobsonNSWOpen10.95 kg10.49 kg21.44 kg1.44 kg
43Jason DeenenVICOpen31.42 kg31.42 kg1.42 kg
44James JonesNSWOpen10.45 kg20.97 kg31.42 kg1.42 kg
45David HedgeNSWOpen31.38 kg31.38 kg1.38 kg
46Brian HuntNSWOpen10.47 kg10.79 kg21.26 kg1.26 kg
47Jeremy ThomasNSWOpen21.22 kg21.22 kg1.22 kg
48Chris MillerSAOpen21.16 kg21.16 kg1.16 kg
49Anto KalsowNSWOpen21.10 kg21.10 kg1.10 kg
50Stewart DunnNSWOpen31.09 kg31.09 kg1.09 kg
51Mitchell MaddisonNSWOpen21.01 kg21.01 kg1.01 kg
52Ben HarrisonSAOpen10.56 kg10.40 kg20.96 kg0.96 kg
53Dylan PowellSAOpen10.56 kg10.39 kg20.95 kg0.95 kg
54Dan WalterNSWOpen20.90 kg20.90 kg-0.30 kg0.90 kg
55Karl StaitNSWOpen10.75 kg10.75 kg0.75 kg
56James KilpatrickNSWOpen10.67 kg10.67 kg0.67 kg
57Bill WoodsNSWMasters (60 - 64yrs)10.62 kg10.62 kg0.62 kg
57Matt JorgensenNSWOpen20.62 kg20.62 kg0.62 kg
59Warren CossellQLDOpen10.58 kg10.58 kg0.58 kg
59Tracey WilliamsNSWWomen's10.58 kg10.58 kg0.58 kg
61Aussie AmiesNSWOpen10.56 kg10.56 kg0.56 kg
61Scott BoydVICOpen10.56 kg10.56 kg0.56 kg
63Mark HallidayNSWOpen10.53 kg10.53 kg0.53 kg
64Matt PetrieVICOpen10.52 kg10.52 kg0.52 kg
64Paul HardimanACTOpen10.52 kg10.52 kg0.52 kg
64Tameika PurnellNSWWomen's10.52 kg10.52 kg0.52 kg
67John RaoVICOpen10.47 kg10.47 kg0.47 kg
68Peter BalzanVICOpen
68Gordon GammieNSWOpen
68Andrew MoloneyACTOpen
68Neville EnrightNSWOpen
68Epineha CribbNSWOpen
68Dale BaxterVICOpen
68Doug BakerNSWOpen
68Lex ForbesVICGrand Master's (65 and over)
68Bradley BurnettNSWOpen
68Malcolm HallidayNSWOpen
68Daniel HolderNSWOpen
68Macoy HansenNSWOpen
68Gianni (Gz) ZaniolNSWOpen
68James HayesNSWOpen
68Shane TaylorNSWOpen
68Darrin HaywoodNSWOpen
68Shannon HushNSWOpen
68Zeaiter ZeaiterNSWOpen
68Lyndsay PrykeVICOpen
68Paul DunlopNSWOpen
68Daryl BinneyNSWOpen
68Cullen Di MattinaNSWYouth (16 - under 21)
68Francis Di MattinaNSWOpen
68Lachlan GammieNSWYouth (16 - under 21)
68Cedric LopezNSWOpen
68Brett CroweNSWOpen
68Stephen McDonaldNSWGrand Master's (65 and over)
68Jason ChildsNSWOpen
68Matt RyanNSWOpen
68Robert ChambersNSWGrand Master's (65 and over)
68Grant KimeNSWOpen
68Richard PattersonVICOpen
68Ken DixonNSWOpen
68Grant OliverNSWOpen
Total Fish D1Total Weight D1Total Fish D2Total Weight D2Total FishTotal WeightAverage Weight
12879.30 kg10762.23 kg235141.53 kg0.60 kg

Atomic Big Bream Winner

AnglerStateW
Corey GallagherQLD1.18 kg

Mortgage Corp Monster Mover

AnglerStateW1W2
Jason DeenenVIC0 kg1.42 kg

Division Winners

Youth (16 - under 21 yrs)
AnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTW
Women's
AnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTW
Tracey WilliamsNSW10.58 kg10.58 kg
Master's (60 - 64 yrs)
AnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTW
Gary HansonVIC31.67 kg21.79 kg53.46 kg
Grand Master's (65 and over)
AnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTW
Tom McLeanNSW31.88 kg31.86 kg63.74 kg
Pro Angler 17 Tandem (Teams Event)
AnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTW
First Time Competitors
AnglerStateF1W1F2W2TFTW
Leanne MossNSW10.90 kg10.90 kg

Coming soon.

Information Sheet

Entries

Early Entries Close at midnight AEST on 28 September 2019.

  • Early Entry: $100.00
  • Late Entry: $145.00
  • On the Day Entry: $145.00
Date

This is a 2 day event.

October 05 – 06, 2019.

Location

Palm Beach Reserve, Sanctuary Point Palm Beach Reserve, off Greville Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW

No Fishing

Monday, 23th September up to and including Thursday 3rd October.

No Go Zones
  • No crossing of the bar at Sussex Inlet
Registration Times

Day 1 6:00am.

Day 2 Registration time will be announced on Day 1.

Briefing Times

Day 1 6:40am.

Day 2 Briefing time will be announced on Day 1.

Session Times

Day 1 Session time will be announced at briefing (see 2019 Rules, item 16).

Day 2 Session time will be announced at briefing (see 2019 Rules, item 16).

Briefing, Launch And Weigh-in Location

Palm Beach Reserve, Sanctuary Point Palm Beach Reserve, off Greville Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW

More Information

Location Map

Closest Hobie Dealer

Totally Immersed Watersports

If you do not see your name in the Entry List, below, after 24 business hours please email entries@hobiefishing.com.au directly.

#NameStateDivision
1 Peter Balzan VIC Open
2 Johnathon Lawrence NSW Open
3 Geoff Alford NSW Open
4 Gordon Gammie NSW Open
5 Dan Walter NSW Open
6 Stewart Dunn NSW Open
7 Andrew Death NSW Open
8 Simon Morley NSW Open
9 Andrew Moloney ACT Open
10 Corey Gallagher VIC Open
11 Bill Woods NSW Open Master's (60 - 64yrs)
12 Aussie Amies NSW Open
13 John Rao VIC Open
14 Neville Enright NSW Open
15 Jon Chen ACT Open
16 David Ayton VIC Open
17 Epineha Cribb NSW Open
18 Stuart Walker NSW Open
19 Matt Jorgensen NSW Open
20 Dale Baxter VIC Open
21 Adriano Tosolini NSW Open
22 Doug Baker NSW Open
23 Karl Stait NSW Open
24 Ben Harrison SA Open
25 Brian Hunt NSW Open
26 Andrew Taylor NSW Open
27 Lex Forbes VIC Open Grand Master's (65 and over)
28 Danny Jobson NSW Open
29 Warren Allen NSW Open
30 James Kilpatrick NSW Open
31 Sean Hill NSW Open
32 Gary Hanson VIC Open Master's (60 - 64yrs)
33 Chris Miller SA Open
34 Bradley Burnett NSW Open
35 Ken Dixon NSW Open
36 Dylan Powell SA Open
37 Troy Parsons NSW Open
38 Mitchell Maddison NSW Open
39 Leanne Moss NSW First Timer
40 Ray Moss NSW First Timer
41 Lex Court NSW Open Master's (60 - 64yrs)
42 Zachary Morozoff NSW Open
43 Matt Petrie VIC Open
44 Malcolm Halliday NSW Open
45 Daniel Holder NSW Open
46 Macoy Hansen NSW Open
47 Gianni (gz) Zaniol NSW Open
48 Jack Gammie NSW Open
49 Aaron Williams VIC Open
50 James Hayes NSW Open
51 Jason Deenen VIC Open
52 Shane Taylor NSW Open
53 Glenn Allen NSW Open
54 Darrin Haywood NSW Open
55 Shannon Hush NSW Open
56 David Shanahan VIC Open
57 Zeaiter Zeaiter NSW Open
58 Kevin Varty NSW Open
59 Lyndsay Pryke VIC Open
60 Steven Pryke VIC Open
61 Paul Dunlop NSW Open
62 Warren Cossell QLD Open
63 Daryl Binney NSW Open
64 Tom Mclean NSW Open Grand Master's (65 and over)
65 Jon Clisby VIC Open
66 Kane Terry NSW Open
67 Tony Pettie VIC Open
68 Mark Halliday NSW Open
69 Andrew Hancox NSW Open
70 Cullen Di mattina NSW Open Youth (16 - under 21)
71 Francis Di mattina NSW Open
72 Lachlan Gammie NSW Open Youth (16 - under 21)
73 Anto Kalsow NSW Open
74 Cedric Lopez NSW Open
75 James Jones NSW Open
76 Rhett Gill SA Open
77 Jarred Fancett NSW Open
78 Paul Hardiman ACT Open
79 Johnny Farnham VIC Open
80 Mitch King VIC Open
81 Brett Crowe NSW Open
82 Tameika Purnell NSW Open Women's
83 Terry Grima NSW Open
84 Stephen Mcdonald NSW Open Grand Master's (65 and over)
85 Jason Childs NSW Open
86 Simon Oxford NSW First Timer
87 Blake Partington NSW Open
88 Matthew Hooper NSW Open
89 Jason Mayberry NSW Open
90 Scott Boyd VIC Open
91 David Hedge NSW Open
92 Matt Ryan NSW Open
93 Mark Young NSW Open
94 Byron Hill NSW Open
95 Robert Chambers NSW Open Grand Master's (65 and over)
96 Grant Kime NSW Open
97 Richard Patterson VIC Open
98 Jesse Thompson NSW Open
99 Luke Rogan QLD Open
100 Chris Mace NSW Open
101 Scott Marcinkowski NSW Open
Open 98
Youth (16 – under 21yrs) 2
Women's 1
Master's (60 – 64yrs) 3
Grand Master's (65 and over) 4
First Time Entries 3

Day 2 Weigh-In

Hobie Livewells

The Hobie Livewell range is used for storage of live bait, or caught fish, that fits onto the rear storage wells of most MirageDrive® Pedal Kayaks.