Day 2 Australian Championship Results

2017 Aus Champs Day Two-3381

View the results for Day 2 of the Australian Championship  2017

POSANGLER NAMESTATEF1FW1BB D1F2FW2BB D2TOTAL FISHTOTAL WEIGHT
1Alex GreisdorfWA32.1531.7963.94
2Paul BurtonWA32.1731.7363.9
3Simon MorleyNSW31.7231.8363.55
4Sean HigginsWA32.111.2931.1963.3
5Shane OwensWA20.9231.7952.71
6Danny JobsonNSW31.6510.8142.46
7Massimo SalomoneWA31.8910.5342.42
8Luke RoganQLD32.150.9632.15
9Joseph GardnerWA31.7210.4242.14
10Scott MarcinkowskiNSW21.3510.5931.94
11Kane TerryNSW31.0530.8961.94
12Josh KlimasNSW31.1220.7151.83
13Alex WhiteheadSA31.2610.5641.82
14David ShanahanVIC20.6731.0951.76
15Mark YoungNSW31.5831.58
16Brendan PieschelNSW21.421.4
17Michael HallidayQLD21.2421.24
18Chesney FungVIC21.1721.17
19Steven PrykeVIC21.1421.14
20Dylan HennessVIC-0.2521.2220.97
21Glenn AllenNSW10.3120.6530.96
22Tim OlsenACT20.8520.85
23Tyson HayesQLD10.410.4220.82
24Bogdan ZisuVIC20.8120.81
25Mitch KingVIC10.7810.78
26Jack GammieNSW10.6910.69
27Jason ReidNSW20.6420.64
28Michael WalkerNSW20.5820.58
29Lex CourtNSW10.5210.52
30Paul HardimanACT10.410.4
31Stephen MajeraVIC10.3810.38
32Jason DeenenVIC10.3510.35
33Nathan CliffNSW10.3310.33
33Andy MitchellWA10.3310.33
35Geoff AlfordACT0
35Richard BensonNSW0
35Carl DuboisNSW0
35David AytonVIC0
35Christopher PurnellNSW0
35Doug BakerNSW0
35Arthur AmiesNSW0
35Greg CooperWA0
35Kevin BoeseNSW0
35Tameika PurnellNSW0
35Paul DavidsonVIC0
hobie-pfds-save-lives

WATER SAFETY FIRST

Like seat belts in cars, PFD's save lives. If you are on the water – please wear your personal floatation device.

hobie-sup-personal-floatation-devices-pfd

HOBIE PFD’S SAVE LIVES!

Hobie stocks a huge range of PFD’s for all types of watersports. With a wide range suitable for adults, kids, and even the family dog, Hobie PFD's will have you safe on the water.

Hobie Livewells

The Hobie Livewell range is used for storage of live bait, or caught fish, that fits onto the rear storage wells of most MirageDrive® Pedal Kayaks.

Tell Me More