2019 Angler of the Year

2019 Angler of the Year

Updated: July 20, 2019 8:51 am.

2018 Angler of the Year

PosAngler NameTotal PointsBest 5R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
1Mitch King4554559895988084
2Simon Morley440510709975789197
3Aaron Williams4214219279807793
4Francis Di Mattina4114117762958592
5Byron Hill405475768777927370
6Jack Gammie4034038470838581
7Steven Pryke4034039467968264
8Cullen Di Mattina39739760588910090
9James Kilpatrick3863869177597188
10Brett Crowe376400247671619771
11Chris Miller3653654090816886
12Neville Enright3553554975797577
13Carl Dubois34834888966599
14Tom McLean3473478664566972
15David Shanahan3353359250944158
16Rhett Gill32032079856096
17Andrew Hancox30830878807476
18Epineha Cribb3053055963586461
19Gary Hanson30430469939052
20Malcolm Halliday3033031861726389
21Sean Hill28828835946792
22Danny Jobson28728788617860
23Matt Petrie28628667837759
24Zachary Morozoff28528590734181
25Tony Pettie28228210010082
26Dale Baxter279279939888
27Corey Gallagher278278959489
28Tyson Hayes2722728191100
29Glenn Allen270270998982
30Jon Chen270270759798
31Mark Young262262848395
32Kane Terry247247787099
33Ben Harrison245245847685
34David Hedge24424465684863
35Brendan Pieschel241241618694
36Kevin Varty24024097457127
37Mitchell Maddison234234519390
38Simon Mcguire2322322560426540
39Dennis Villamor232232855295
40Guy Struthers230230855491
41Luke Rogan230230489587
42Paul Hardiman23023050626256
43Lex Forbes2272272345734046
44Adriano Tosolini224224868751
45Doug Baker22222232746749
46Gianni (Gz) Zaniol214214938239
47Jon Clisby214214745486
48Scott Boyd208208685783
49Andrew Death207207746865
50Alex Whitehead202202577075
51Richard Patterson202202387193
52Ruth Beeby19919962436430
53Kris Hickson19819898100
54John Rao197197646667
55Russell Babekuhl1921929696
56Paul Dunlop192192834960
57Gordon Gammie19119127703262
58Luke Kay18818810088
59Craig Wallace178178696049
60Jason Deenen1781788197
61Nathan Wright1711719972
62Michael Halliday1671677394
63Lyndsay Pryke166166584959
64Geoff Alford164164724646
65Cedric Lopez163163526447
66Darrin Haywood161161484469
67Jeremy Thomas159159725433
68David Ayton1581588276
69Josh Courts157157444568
70Jayden Dihood1521527874
71Josh Klimas1521528765
72Warren Allen1511517279
73Ben Gibbs1511518962
74Jason Meech1471476879
75Trent Rogers1471479255
76Lex Court1461468066
77Kevin Boese1451456382
78Tomas McIntosh1421425191
79Ben Thompson1401408951
80Joshua Davey1361367165
81Justine Tominey134134444644
82Anthony Steers1341347361
83Liam Mcneilly132132394152
84James Hayes1311315774
85Terry Grima1271274087
86Matt Jorgensen1261264779
87Toby Sawford1221225666
88Neil Hutchins121121295636
89Daniel Lawton1151155857
90Martyn Gittens1111116942
91Glenn Morgan1091096346
92Brent Denson1061064759
93Mark Thompson1031034756
94Paul Burton100100100
95Kobi Rothall999999
96Joseph Gardner999999
97Stephen Maas989898
98Fred Fraser989898
99Darren Weda979797
100Sean Higgins979797
101John Sorrell969696
102Brian Hunt969696
103Joshua Phillips959595
104Rene Van Doorn949494
105Matthew Mccarthy939393
106Brodie Hommel929292
107Geoffrey Howe91914348
108Ben Shuey919191
109Travis Newland919191
110Colin Peasey909090
111Adam Costa909090
112Andy Mitchell898989
113Robert Chambers88883751
114Greg Cooper888888
115Andrew Nguyen888888
116Bogdan Zisu878787
117Ben Oakes878787
118Warren Cossell868686
119Dave Wallace868686
120Alex Greisdorf858585
121Ryland Sainsbury848484
122Brad Gange848484
123Dean Gamble848484
124Steve Crawley838383
125Steven Owens838383
126Shane Owens828282
127Brad Clark818181
128Stuart May818181
129Scott Sandilands808080
130Michelle Pardini808080
131Kayle Rattenbury808080
132Joshua Bland797979
133Richard Benson787878
134Jason Reid78785226
135Peter Degroot787878
136Zeaiter Zeaiter77775324
137Kevin Beams777777
138Hamish Mcnabb777777
139Jeff Corkill767676
140Peter Whelan757575
141Stuart Mccarthy757575
142Brendon Knowles747474
143Jamie McKeown737373
144Jesse Choy737373
145Ian Abercromby727272
146Brett Dowsett717171
147Jenny Gardner707070
148Scott Bryant696969
149Mat Cameron676767
150Michael Maas666666
151Aaron Enright666666
152Alex Hawkes666666
153Nathan Dowling636363
154Paul Whitehead61611942
155Paul Davidson595959
156John Ellis57573423
157Ben Wilson575757
158Scott Carmody555555
159Russell Morgan555555
160Paul Malov555555
161Bruce Rollins555555
162Adam Wilson545454
163Bruno Pelle545454
164Mark Mckay535353
165Richard Smith535353
166Jamie Jorgensen535353
167Tameika Purnell535353
168Wade Walker505050
169Phillip Leaver505050
170Chris Purnell505050
171Marco Grubb484848
172Ian Ganal474747
173Photi Kaoullas464646
174Suzanne Siranovic454545
175Bill Woods444444
176Khean Mak434343
177Ryan Honeybrook434343
178Brendan Smith434343
179Scott Lovig424242
180Nick Mace424242
181Colin Chu414141
182Steve Wheeler414141
183Jack Kederian404040
184Luke Atkinson383838
185Scott Marcinkowski373737
186Carl Everton363636
187Shane Ferris353535
188Paul Gann343434
189Shannon Hush333333
190Daniel Holder313131
191Michelle Carmody313131
192Shane Hahesy303030
193Blake Partington292929
194Stuart Kennedy282828
195Grant Hocking282828
196Brian Maissin262626
197Mark Knight252525
198Peter Balzan222222
199Tony Curwen222222
200Michael Aquilina212121
201Christopher Neill212121
202Wayne Sederlan202020
203Ralph Eriksson00
203Rick Massie00
203Michelle Gamble00
203Stephen Majera00
203Andrew Videon00
203Justin Pugh00
203Aaron Rivera00
203Michael Randall00
203Sean Grant00
203Ashley Pump00
203James Halliday00
203Brian Dawson00
203Raymon Cooper00
203Lachlan Gammie00
203Lennon Doherty00
203John Watton00
203Sam Forsythe00
203Macoy Hansen00
203Paul Bonham00
203Dale Lucas00
203Allen Parish00
203Rhett Cooper-Fowle00
203Troy Brown00
203Tony Riley00
203Todd Pickering00
203Lex Irwin00
203Mario Seran00
203Gareth Rendell-Goodhew00
203Lee Male00
203Callum Sprott00
203Billy Howard00

2018 Angler of the Year