2019 Angler of the Year

2019 Angler of the Year

Updated: October 9, 2019 8:26 am.

2018 Angler of the Year

PosAngler NameBest 5Total PointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Simon Morley465610709975789197100
2Tony Pettie461461100100828594
3Mitch King460540989598808485
4Steven Pryke454585946796826410082
5Glenn Allen4534539989829687
6Jon Chen4454457597989976
7Cullen Di Mattina4374956058891009098
8Aaron Williams43258892798077938483
9Francis Di Mattina432494776295859283
10Rhett Gill430490798560969179
11Jack Gammie42756084708385819463
12Luke Rogan42642648958710096
13Chris Miller42251540908168869753
14Sean Hill419454359467927690
15Byron Hill4186377687779273708181
16Mark Young4164168483959262
17Andrew Hancox4054057880747697
18James Kilpatrick40550991775971887845
19Gary Hanson401453699390526089
20Neville Enright386435497579757780
21Tom McLean383439866456697292
22David Shanahan382423925094415888
23Corey Gallagher37637695948998
24Brett Crowe37645024767161977150
25Malcolm Halliday373391186172638988
26Adriano Tosolini3683688687516975
27Zachary Morozoff3653659073418180
28Mitchell Maddison3613615193907750
29Carl Dubois34834888966599
30Danny Jobson346399886178605359
31Brendan Pieschel32832861869487
32David Hedge326374656848637456
33Matt Petrie3233236783775937
34Kane Terry31731778709970
35Jon Clisby30730774548693
36Epineha Cribb3053055963586461
37Kevin Varty3003009745712760
38Ben Harrison29429484768549
39Russell Babekuhl287287969695
40Gianni (Gz) Zaniol28728793823973
41Lex Court28528580667069
42Dale Baxter279279939888
43Doug Baker2772773274674955
44Jeremy Thomas2722727254335954
45Tyson Hayes2722728191100
46Andrew Death26826874686561
47Paul Hardiman2672675062625637
48Paul Dunlop26726783496075
49Terry Grima26026040876766
50Scott Boyd24824868578340
51Ruth Beeby2452456243643046
52Matt Jorgensen23823847796844
53Jason Deenen236236819758
54Josh Courts23623644456879
55Simon Mcguire2322322560426540
56Dennis Villamor232232855295
57Geoff Alford23123172464667
58John Rao23123164666734
59Jason Meech231231687984
60Guy Struthers230230855491
61David Ayton229229827671
62Cedric Lopez22922952644766
63Lex Forbes2272272345734046
64Warren Allen219219727968
65Warren Cossell214214868642
66Trent Rogers210210925563
67Alex Whitehead202202577075
68Richard Patterson202202387193
69Kris Hickson19819898100
70Paul Burton19219210092
71Gordon Gammie19119127703262
72Travis Newland1891899198
73Joshua Phillips1891899594
74Joseph Gardner1891899990
75James Hayes189189577458
76Luke Kay18818810088
77Greg Cooper1871878899
78Ben Oakes1831838796
79Brodie Hommel1781789286
80Craig Wallace178178696049
81Fred Fraser1761769878
82Peter Degroot1741747896
83Andy Mitchell1741748985
84Steve Crawley1741748391
85Alex Greisdorf1721728587
86Matthew Mccarthy1721729379
87Nathan Wright1711719972
88Rene Van Doorn1691699475
89Michelle Pardini1681688088
90Michael Halliday1671677394
91Steven Owens1661668383
92Daniel Lawton166166585751
93Lyndsay Pryke166166584959
94Mat Cameron1641646797
95Shane Owens1631638281
96Andrew Taylor1621628973
97Darrin Haywood161161484469
98Jeff Corkill1561567680
99Scott Sandilands1521528072
100Jayden Dihood1521527874
101Josh Klimas1521528765
102Brian Hunt1511519655
103Ben Gibbs1511518962
104Kevin Boese1451456382
105Jenny Gardner1431437073
106Brett Dowsett1431437172
107Ian Abercromby1431437271
108Jarred Fancett1421424795
109Tomas McIntosh1421425191
110Ben Thompson1401408951
111Joshua Davey1361367165
112Justine Tominey134134444644
113Anthony Steers1341347361
114Bill Woods133133444544
115Liam Mcneilly132132394152
116Scott Marcinkowski1231233786
117Toby Sawford1221225666
118Neil Hutchins121121295636
119Wade Walker1141145064
120Martyn Gittens1111116942
121Glenn Morgan1091096346
122Ryan Honeybrook1081084365
123Phillip Leaver1071075057
124Brent Denson1061064759
125Mark Thompson1031034756
126Johnny Farnham999999
127Kobi Rothall999999
128Stephen Maas989898
129Darren Weda979797
130Sean Higgins979797
131Mark Knight96962571
132John Sorrell969696
133Blake Partington94942965
134Tim Stylianou939393
135Shaun Chapman939393
136Matthew Hooper919191
137Geoffrey Howe91914348
138Ben Shuey919191
139Tameika Purnell90905337
140Lynden Briggs909090
141Colin Peasey909090
142Adam Costa909090
143Adam Smith898989
144Robert Chambers88883751
145Andrew Nguyen888888
146Bogdan Zisu878787
147Mark Halliday86864838
148Dave Wallace868686
149Troy Parsons848484
150Ryland Sainsbury848484
151Brad Gange848484
152Dean Gamble848484
153Barry Brownrigg828282
154Gareth Rendell-Goodhew828282
155Brad Clark818181
156Stuart May818181
157Kayle Rattenbury808080
158Joshua Bland797979
159Jesse Thompson787878
160Richard Benson787878
161Jason Reid78785226
162Stuart Walker777777
163Keith Andrews777777
164Zeaiter Zeaiter77775324
165Kevin Beams777777
166Hamish Mcnabb777777
167Craig Doherty767676
168Peter Whelan757575
169Stuart Mccarthy757575
170Jason Mayberry747474
171Adrian Barbour747474
172Brendon Knowles747474
173Jamie McKeown737373
174Jesse Choy737373
175Chris Mace727272
176Scott Bryant696969
177Michael Maas666666
178Aaron Enright666666
179Alex Hawkes666666
180Johnathon Lawrence646464
181Nathan Dowling636363
182Heath Hardcastle626262
183Bradley Hart616161
184Paul Whitehead61611942
185Paul Davidson595959
186James Jones575757
187Nathaniel Latham575757
188John Ellis57573423
189Ben Wilson575757
190Scott Carmody555555
191Russell Morgan555555
192Paul Malov555555
193Bruce Rollins555555
194Ralph Eriksson545454
195Adam Wilson545454
196Bruno Pelle545454
197Mark Mckay535353
198Richard Smith535353
199Jamie Jorgensen535353
200Anto Kalsow525252
201Allen Parish525252
202Stewart Dunn515151
203Chris Purnell505050
204Lee Male494949
205Dylan Powell484848
206Marco Grubb484848
207Dan Walter474747
208Ian Ganal474747
209Karl Stait464646
210Photi Kaoullas464646
211Suzanne Siranovic454545
212Khean Mak434343
213Brendan Smith434343
214Tracey Williams424242
215Scott Lovig424242
216Nick Mace424242
217Colin Chu414141
218Steve Wheeler414141
219Aussie Amies404040
220Jack Kederian404040
221Luke Atkinson383838
222Carl Everton363636
223Shane Ferris353535
224Paul Gann343434
225Shannon Hush333333
226Daniel Holder313131
227Michelle Carmody313131
228Shane Hahesy303030
229Stuart Kennedy282828
230Grant Hocking282828
231Brian Maissin262626
232Peter Balzan222222
233Tony Curwen222222
234Michael Aquilina212121
235Christopher Neill212121
236Wayne Sederlan202020
237Rick Massie00
237Michelle Gamble00
237Stephen Majera00
237Andrew Videon00
237Jason Childs00
237Justin Pugh00
237Aaron Rivera00
237Grant Kime00
237Michael Randall00
237Sean Grant00
237Ashley Pump00
237James Halliday00
237Brian Dawson00
237Raymon Cooper00
237Lachlan Gammie00
237Lennon Doherty00
237John Watton00
237Sam Forsythe00
237Macoy Hansen00
237Paul Bonham00
237Dale Lucas00
237Rhett Cooper-Fowle00
237Troy Brown00
237Tony Riley00
237Todd Pickering00
237Lex Irwin00
237Mario Seran00
237Callum Sprott00
237Billy Howard00
237Craig Ainsworth00
237jarrad stevens00
237Darryl Stanton00
237Andrew Moloney00
237Bradley Burnett00
237Ken Dixon00
237Leanne Moss00
237Ray Moss00
237Shane Taylor00
237Daryl Binney00
237Stephen McDonald00
237Simon Oxford00
237Matt Ryan00
237Grant Oliver00

2018 Angler of the Year

 

Hobie Manual Inflatable 150 Vest (Yoke)

The new 2019 Hobie Manual Inflatable 150 Vest (Yoke) is the lightest weight and comfortable PFD we have ever sold!