2019 Angler of the Year

2019 Angler of the Year

Updated: May 20, 2019 12:49 pm.

2018 Angler of the Year

PosAngler NameTotalTop 5R1R2R3R4R5R6
1Simon Morley4134137099757891
2Francis Di Mattina4114117762958592
3Byron Hill4054057687779273
4Cullen Di Mattina39739760588910090
5Mitch King37137198959880
6Chris Miller3653654090816886
7Carl Dubois34834888966599
8Steven Pryke33933994679682
9Brett Crowe3293292476716197
10Aaron Williams32832892798077
11Jack Gammie32232284708385
12Gary Hanson30430469939052
13James Kilpatrick29829891775971
14Matt Petrie28628667837759
15Zachary Morozoff28528590734181
16Tony Pettie28228210010082
17Dale Baxter279279939888
18Neville Enright27827849757975
19Corey Gallagher278278959489
20David Shanahan27727792509441
21Tom McLean27527586645669
22Jon Chen270270759798
23Epineha Cribb24424459635864
24Brendan Pieschel241241618694
25Kevin Varty24024097457127
26Andrew Hancox232232788074
27Dennis Villamor232232855295
28Glenn Allen228228409989
29Danny Jobson227227886178
30Adriano Tosolini224224868751
31Rhett Gill224224798560
32Malcolm Halliday21421418617263
33Gianni (GZ) Zaniol214214938239
34Jon Clisby214214745486
35Scott Boyd208208685783
36Richard Patterson202202387193
37Ruth Beeby19919962436430
38Kris Hickson19819898100
39John Rao197197646667
40Sean Hill196196359467
41Russell Babekuhl1921929696
42Simon Mcguire19219225604265
43Paul Dunlop192192834960
44Luke Kay18818810088
45Lex Forbes18118123457340
46David Hedge181181656848
47Craig Wallace178178696049
48Jason Deenen1781788197
49Paul Hardiman174174506262
50Doug Baker173173327467
51Tyson Hayes1721728191
52Nathan Wright1711719972
53Mark Young1671678483
54Lyndsay Pryke166166584959
55Darrin Haywood161161484469
56Ben Harrison1601608476
57Jeremy Thomas159159725433
58David Ayton1581588276
59Jayden Dihood1521527874
60Josh Klimas1521528765
61Ben Gibbs1511518962
62Kane Terry1481487870
63Jason Meech1471476879
64Trent Rogers1471479255
65Lex Court1461468066
66Kevin Boese1451456382
67Mitchell Maddison1441445193
68Luke Rogan1431434895
69Andrew Death1421427468
70Tomas McIntosh1421425191
71Ben Thompson1401408951
72Guy Struthers1391398554
73Joshua Davey1361367165
74Anthony Steers1341347361
75Gordon Gammie129129277032
76Alex Whitehead1271275770
77Matt Jorgensen1261264779
78Toby Sawford1221225666
79Neil Hutchins121121295636
80Geoff Alford1181187246
81Cedric Lopez1161165264
82Martyn Gittens1111116942
83Glenn Morgan1091096346
84Mark Thompson1031034756
85Paul Burton100100100
86Kobi Rothall999999
87Joseph Gardner999999
88Leo Yu989898
89Darren Weda979797
90Sean Higgins979797
91John Sorrell969696
92Brian Hunt969696
93Joshua Phillips959595
94Rene Van Doorn949494
95Matthew Mccarthy939393
96Brodie Hommel929292
97Geoffrey Howe91914348
98Ben Shuey919191
99Travis Newland919191
100Colin Peasey909090
101Adam Costa909090
102Justine Tominey90904446
103Josh Courts89894445
104Andy Mitchell898989
105Greg Cooper888888
106Andrew Nguyen888888
107Terry Grima878787
108Bogdan Zisu878787
109Ben Oakes878787
110Dave Wallace868686
111Alex Greisdorf858585
112Ryland Sainsbury848484
113Brad Gange848484
114Dean Gamble848484
115Steven Owens838383
116Shane Owens828282
117Brad Clark818181
118Stuart May818181
119Michelle Pardini808080
120Liam Mcneilly80803941
121Kayle Rattenbury808080
122Joshua Bland797979
123Jason Reid78785226
124Peter Degroot787878
125Zeaiter Zeaiter77775324
126Kevin Beams777777
127Hamish Mcnabb777777
128Jeff Corkill767676
129Peter Whelan757575
130Stuart Mccarthy757575
131Brendon Knowles747474
132Jesse Choy737373
133Michael Halliday737373
134Warren Allen727272
135Ian Abercromby727272
136Brett Dowsett717171
137Jenny Gardner707070
138Aaron Enright666666
139Alex Hawkes666666
140Nathan Dowling636363
141Paul Davidson595959
142Daniel Lawton585858
143James Hayes575757
144John Ellis57573423
145Ben Wilson575757
146Russell Morgan555555
147Paul Malov555555
148Bruce Rollins555555
149Bruno Pelle545454
150Richard Smith535353
151Jamie Jorgensen535353
152Tameika Purnell535353
153Phillip Leaver505050
154Ralph Eriksson505050
155Chris Purnell505050
156Brent Denson474747
157Ian Ganal474747
158Photi Kaoullas464646
159Suzanne Siranovic454545
160Bill Woods444444
161Ryan Honeybrook434343
162Brendan Smith434343
163Scott Lovig424242
164Nick Mace424242
165Steve Wheeler414141
166Jack Kederian404040
167Luke Atkinson383838
168Robert Chambers373737
169Scott Marcinkowski373737
170Carl Everton363636
171Shane Ferris353535
172Paul Gann343434
173Shannon Hush333333
174Daniel Holder313131
175Michelle Carmody313131
176Shane Hahesy303030
177Blake Partington292929
178Stuart Kennedy282828
179Grant Hocking282828
180Brian Maissin262626
181Mark Knight252525
182Peter Balzan222222
183Tony Curwen222222
184Michael Aquilina212121
185Christopher Neill212121
186Wayne Sederlan202020
187Paul Whitehead191919
188Rick Massie00
188Michelle Gamble00
188Stephen Majera00
188Andrew Videon00
188Gary Dawson00
188Sean Grant00
188Ashley Pump00
188James Halliday00
188Brian Dawson00
188Raymon Cooper00
188Lachlan Gammie00
188Lennon Doherty00
188John Watton00
188Sam Forsythe00
188Macoy Hansen00
188Paul Bonham00

2018 Angler of the Year