2019 Angler of the Year

2019 Angler of the Year

Updated: September 22, 2019 7:37 am.

2018 Angler of the Year

PosAngler NameBest 5Total PointsR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
1Mitch King4554559895988084
2Simon Morley440510709975789197
3Cullen Di Mattina4374956058891009098
4Francis Di Mattina432494776295859283
5Jack Gammie427497847083858194
6Aaron Williams4214219279807793
7Byron Hill41355676877792737081
8James Kilpatrick405464917759718878
9Steven Pryke4034039467968264
10Neville Enright386435497579757780
11Brett Crowe37645024767161977150
12Malcolm Halliday373391186172638988
13Jon Chen36936975979899
14Tony Pettie3673671001008285
15Glenn Allen36636699898296
16Chris Miller3653654090816886
17Sean Hill3643643594679276
18Gary Hanson3643646993905260
19Mark Young35435484839592
20Carl Dubois34834888966599
21Tom McLean3473478664566972
22Danny Jobson3403408861786053
23David Shanahan3353359250944158
24Luke Rogan330330489587100
25Brendan Pieschel32832861869487
26Rhett Gill32032079856096
27David Hedge3183186568486374
28Mitchell Maddison31131151939077
29Andrew Hancox30830878807476
30Epineha Cribb3053055963586461
31Adriano Tosolini29329386875169
32Russell Babekuhl287287969695
33Gianni (Gz) Zaniol28728793823973
34Matt Petrie28628667837759
35Zachary Morozoff28528590734181
36Dale Baxter279279939888
37Corey Gallagher278278959489
38Doug Baker2772773274674955
39Tyson Hayes2722728191100
40Paul Dunlop26726783496075
41Kane Terry247247787099
42Ruth Beeby2452456243643046
43Ben Harrison245245847685
44Kevin Varty24024097457127
45Josh Courts23623644456879
46Simon Mcguire2322322560426540
47Dennis Villamor232232855295
48Jason Meech231231687984
49Guy Struthers230230855491
50Paul Hardiman23023050626256
51Cedric Lopez22922952644766
52Lex Forbes2272272345734046
53Jeremy Thomas21821872543359
54Lex Court216216806670
55Jon Clisby214214745486
56Trent Rogers210210925563
57Scott Boyd208208685783
58Andrew Death207207746865
59Alex Whitehead202202577075
60Richard Patterson202202387193
61Kris Hickson19819898100
62John Rao197197646667
63Matt Jorgensen194194477968
64Gordon Gammie19119127703262
65James Hayes189189577458
66Luke Kay18818810088
67Craig Wallace178178696049
68Jason Deenen1781788197
69Steve Crawley1741748391
70Warren Cossell1721728686
71Nathan Wright1711719972
72Michael Halliday1671677394
73Daniel Lawton166166585751
74Lyndsay Pryke166166584959
75Mat Cameron1641646797
76Geoff Alford164164724646
77Darrin Haywood161161484469
78David Ayton1581588276
79Scott Sandilands1521528072
80Jayden Dihood1521527874
81Josh Klimas1521528765
82Warren Allen1511517279
83Ben Gibbs1511518962
84Kevin Boese1451456382
85Tomas McIntosh1421425191
86Ben Thompson1401408951
87Joshua Davey1361367165
88Justine Tominey134134444644
89Anthony Steers1341347361
90Liam Mcneilly132132394152
91Terry Grima1271274087
92Toby Sawford1221225666
93Neil Hutchins121121295636
94Wade Walker1141145064
95Martyn Gittens1111116942
96Glenn Morgan1091096346
97Ryan Honeybrook1081084365
98Phillip Leaver1071075057
99Brent Denson1061064759
100Mark Thompson1031034756
101Paul Burton100100100
102Kobi Rothall999999
103Joseph Gardner999999
104Stephen Maas989898
105Fred Fraser989898
106Darren Weda979797
107Sean Higgins979797
108Mark Knight96962571
109John Sorrell969696
110Brian Hunt969696
111Joshua Phillips959595
112Rene Van Doorn949494
113Shaun Chapman939393
114Matthew Mccarthy939393
115Brodie Hommel929292
116Geoffrey Howe91914348
117Ben Shuey919191
118Travis Newland919191
119Lynden Briggs909090
120Colin Peasey909090
121Adam Costa909090
122Andrew Taylor898989
123Bill Woods89894445
124Andy Mitchell898989
125Robert Chambers88883751
126Greg Cooper888888
127Andrew Nguyen888888
128Bogdan Zisu878787
129Ben Oakes878787
130Dave Wallace868686
131Alex Greisdorf858585
132Ryland Sainsbury848484
133Brad Gange848484
134Dean Gamble848484
135Steven Owens838383
136Gareth Rendell-Goodhew828282
137Shane Owens828282
138Brad Clark818181
139Stuart May818181
140Michelle Pardini808080
141Kayle Rattenbury808080
142Joshua Bland797979
143Richard Benson787878
144Jason Reid78785226
145Peter Degroot787878
146Zeaiter Zeaiter77775324
147Kevin Beams777777
148Hamish Mcnabb777777
149Jeff Corkill767676
150Peter Whelan757575
151Stuart Mccarthy757575
152Brendon Knowles747474
153Jamie McKeown737373
154Jesse Choy737373
155Ian Abercromby727272
156Brett Dowsett717171
157Jenny Gardner707070
158Scott Bryant696969
159Terry Grima676767
160Michael Maas666666
161Aaron Enright666666
162Alex Hawkes666666
163Nathan Dowling636363
164Heath Hardcastle626262
165Bradley Hart616161
166Paul Whitehead61611942
167Paul Davidson595959
168Nathaniel Latham575757
169John Ellis57573423
170Ben Wilson575757
171Scott Carmody555555
172Russell Morgan555555
173Paul Malov555555
174Bruce Rollins555555
175Ralph Eriksson545454
176Adam Wilson545454
177Bruno Pelle545454
178Mark Mckay535353
179Richard Smith535353
180Jamie Jorgensen535353
181Tameika Purnell535353
182Allen Parish525252
183Chris Purnell505050
184Lee Male494949
185Mark Halliday484848
186Marco Grubb484848
187Jarred Fancett474747
188Ian Ganal474747
189Photi Kaoullas464646
190Suzanne Siranovic454545
191Khean Mak434343
192Brendan Smith434343
193Scott Lovig424242
194Nick Mace424242
195Colin Chu414141
196Steve Wheeler414141
197Jack Kederian404040
198Luke Atkinson383838
199Scott Marcinkowski373737
200Carl Everton363636
201Shane Ferris353535
202Paul Gann343434
203Shannon Hush333333
204Daniel Holder313131
205Michelle Carmody313131
206Shane Hahesy303030
207Blake Partington292929
208Stuart Kennedy282828
209Grant Hocking282828
210Brian Maissin262626
211Peter Balzan222222
212Tony Curwen222222
213Michael Aquilina212121
214Christopher Neill212121
215Wayne Sederlan202020
216Rick Massie00
216Michelle Gamble00
216Stephen Majera00
216Andrew Videon00
216Justin Pugh00
216Aaron Rivera00
216Michael Randall00
216Sean Grant00
216Ashley Pump00
216James Halliday00
216Brian Dawson00
216Raymon Cooper00
216Lachlan Gammie00
216Lennon Doherty00
216John Watton00
216Sam Forsythe00
216Macoy Hansen00
216Paul Bonham00
216Dale Lucas00
216Rhett Cooper-Fowle00
216Troy Brown00
216Tony Riley00
216Todd Pickering00
216Lex Irwin00
216Mario Seran00
216Callum Sprott00
216Billy Howard00
216Matthew Hooper00
216Craig Ainsworth00

2018 Angler of the Year

 

Hobie Livewells

The Hobie Livewell range is used for storage of live bait, or caught fish, that fits onto the rear storage wells of most MirageDrive® Pedal Kayaks.