2018 Angler of the Year

2018 Angler of the Year

Updated: November 30, 2018 1:01 pm.

PosNameBest 5Total R1
Bemm River
R2
Forster
R3
Sydney
R4
Blackwood River
R5
Gold Coast
R6
St Goerges Basin
R7
Central Coast
R8
Swan River
R9
Hopkins
R10
Lake Macquarie
R11
Mallacoota
1Kris Hickson494682911009898999997
2Jack Gammie471642908190929410095
3Glenn Allen4664669996869689
4Simon Morley4596286456497997949594
5Tyson Hayes452528768585989787
6David Shanahan45160698749297828182
7Andrew Hancox44766188707610098778468
8Richard Benson44354989929580876640
9Andew Death439511727599919480
10Brett Crowe438650138268528786909379
11Richard Somerton4355057696709073100
12Brendan Pieschel4286336293867370887784
13Danny Jobson4225443997478579368576
14Sean Hill420641495791875585877060
15Byron Hill41754082839381647859
16Michael Walker41451283844291635693
17Tony Pettie4104109794677577
18Mitchell Maddison409465879466568874
19Kevin Boese396439529889847343
20Carl Dubois39349096438178597954
21David Hedge3935608786714874747248
22Scott Marcinkowski391427733692846775
23Joshua Richards38846028738858808944
24Warren Cossell3843845854969680
25Lex Court383443676064889074
26Ben Harrison380439596575977667
27Neville Enright3743744872897392
28Steven Pryke37244855465730719396
29Paul Hardiman371409384783777688
30Kevin Varty369573229170667760655864
31Jason Reid365400467967957835
32Chris Purnell362462771004773545853
33Paul Dunlop360416615661719869
34James Kilpatrick350377932883569027
35Andrew Taylor344398546884636564
36Francis Di Mattina342375336965677566
37Brian Maissin34143875514668785862
38Matt Petrie3393397090598238
39Kane Terry33233297559486
40Gary Hanson328381687565535961
41Geoff Alford32641656676362726234
42Bruno (Brian) Pelle32332386628491
43John Ellis316348475083647232
44Adriano Tosolini3103105046818746
45Jon Clisby30030060979152
46Lindsay Pryke2972972334767985
47Zachary Morozoff29229253829265
48Craig Wallace288312575352246858
49Trent Rogers28834830384871706130
50Jonathan Chen283283100856137
51David Ayton2822825827796949
52Guy Struthers276276919392
53Malcolm Halliday27327355775586
54Cullen Di Mattina2702701007199
55Dale Baxter26226263828631
56Steve Crawley262262809983
57Doug Baker260281214440596651
58Corey Gallagher253253896698
59Brian Hunt246246849072
60Neil Hutchins2322323341626036
61Lex Forbes2272272928595655
62Anthony Steers210210598269
63Tameika Purnell2092092066434139
64Simon Mcguire203203566978
65Ben Oakes1971979998
66Jason Deenen196196797245
67Shane Owens19619610096
68Ralph Eriksson1941941030386353
69Paul Davidson193193319270
70Alex Greisdorf1931939499
71Ben Wilson192192625476
72Joseph Gardner1911919695
73Nick Mace1901909298
74Robert Sgambelluri1901909397
75Cedric Lopez19019065524033
76Kayle Rattenbury188188517760
77Bradley Gange1851859194
78Terry Grima184184617251
79Russell Babekuhl1831838895
80Richard Patterson1801809981
81Bogdan Zisu1801809981
82Steven Owens1791798693
83Michael Halliday1771779582
84Scott Boyd1771779483
85Andy Mitchell1741748589
86Jesse Choy1731738291
87Luke Kay & Lynden Briggs1731739479
88Luke Rogan16916969100
89Michelle Carmody167167118967
90Zeaiter Zeaiter165165664554
91Michelle Pardini1651658085
92Alan Coulter163163418735
93Didier Blanquart1621627290
94Stuart Mccarthy1611617388
95Travis Newland1611617784
96Ruth Beeby159159424473
97James Hayes159159395763
98Dennis Villamor1581586890
99Sam Blundell153153732951
100Rhett Gill149149662657
101Alex Franchuk1471476483
102Andrew Nguyen1461467868
103Andrew Videon145145323578
104Jayden Dihood1441447470
105Gordon Gammie143143166859
106Gianni Zaniol142142453760
107Daniel Rappolt142142457423
108Mark Thompson141141363174
109Suzie Siranovic1401407565
110Peter Balzan140140265757
111Jason Meech1351358055
112Warren Forbes1351356075
113Dean Gamble1311318051
114Alex Whitehead1311316467
115Justin Pugh1301305476
116Tom McBride1301307258
117Joshua Davey1231233489
118Jeremy Thomas121121434038
119Josh Klimas1191197742
120Marco Grubb1181184969
121Mitch King1131137835
122Bill Woods104104144050
123Liam Mcneilly1031034162
124Ben Thompson1021026141
125Joshua Phillips100100100
126Jamie McKeown100100100
127Adam Costa999999
128Dave Wallace989898
129Sean Higgins979797
130Declan Betts969696
131Pete Cook969696
132Morgan Flook959595
133Scott Sandilands959595
134Stuart May959595
135Rick Massie959595
136Michael Maas939393
137Grant Kime939393
138Jenny Gardner929292
139Greg Cooper929292
140Aaron Bickery919191
141Peter Degroot909090
142Mark Young898989
143Aaron Rivera89893950
144Damian Holcroft8989243134
145Steven Morrison898989
146Dylan Pace888888
147Scott Carmody888888
148Thys Mccarthy888888
149Ian Abercromby878787
150Ruan Van Der Berg878787
151Paul Burton868686
152Mat Cameron868686
153Toby Sawford858585
154Dylan Henness858585
155Scott Bryant848484
156Tim Stylianou848484
157Michelle Gamble83835033
158Matt Williams838383
159Wade Walker838383
160Fred Fraser838383
161Mark Firth828282
162Michael Wright818181
163Brendon Knowles818181
164Bruce Rollins818181
165Michael Hunt808080
166Brad Chin808080
167Rod Pickering797979
168Joe Franco787878
169Stephen Maas787878
170Dave Eccleston767676
171Glenn Morgan757575
172Jesse Bradshaw747474
173Thomas Harding74745321
174Ben Pountney747474
175Matt Jorgensen717171
176Paul Malov717171
177Oliver Martin717171
178John Rao717171
179Kyle Pettie70704030
180Ashley Pump696969
181Ben Davidson696969
182Michael Randall656565
183Zac Ekin646464
184Matthew Hagarty646464
185Chris Miller636363
186Patrick Mcquarrie636363
187Gerard Hose626262
188Mark Mckay626262
189Darren Painter616161
190Ryan Przeklasa606060
191Stephen Majera60601842
192Michael Garrick595959
193Brian Rutledge585858
194Justine Tominey575757
195Tony Curwen565656
196Chris Hokin555555
197Mark Muggleton535353
198Craig Coughlan494949
199Mark Crompton484848
200Jamie Jorgensen474747
201Shane Hahesy47471928
202Peter Whelan454545
203Eric Wood444444
204Nathan Dowling44441232
205Will Davis444444
206Aussie Amies434343
207Emir Tupkovic424242
208Jason Childs373737
209Stuart Buckingham373737
210Photi Kaoullas363636
211Scott Lovig353535
212Leon Gaston343434
213Colin Chu333333
214Rob Chambers292929
215Clayton Taylor272727
216John Whelan272727
217Daniel Holder252525
218Pine Cribb252525
219Jason Besley222222
220HUAN Tran171717
221Lewis Parsons151515
222Paul Whitehead999
223Rafer Rodgers00
223Neil Carstairs00
223Daniel Griffin00
223Luke Oleson00
223Matthew Lang00
223Jake Griffin00
223Justin Costa00
223David Craig00
223Con Saloumidis00
223Shane Ferris00
223Brett Bell00
223Sean Muxlow00
223Jack Kederian00
223Andrew Jeavons00
223Jamie Bell00
223Jeff Corkill00
223Lisa Sandling00
223Rene Van Doorn00
223Paul Siemaszko00
223Colin Peasey00
223Keith Andrews00
223Reece Brain00
223Brett Dowsett00
223Hamish Mcnabb00
223Phillip Hamilton00
223Alan Salan00
223Shannon Hush00
223Nathan Remfry00
223Greg Smith00
223Christopher Thornthwaite00
223Sean Grant00
223Dylan Powell00
223Gary Tasovac Swan00
223Tilly Walker00
223Ronnie Sonter00
223Geoffrey Howe00
223Robert Peach00
223Lionel Mundri00
223Matthew Mccarthy00
223Cayden Smith00
223Grant Hocking00
223Tom Lockwood00
223Kurt Warmington00
223Carl Everton00
223Glenn Sheldon00
223Ben Battistello00
223Martyn Gittens00
223Darren Dunning00
223Brian Rourke00

2017 Angler of the Year