Stewart Dunn is the 2015 Hobie Kayak Bream Series Australian Champion with 6 fish for 3.42kg. In second place was Mark Crompton with 7 fish for a total combined weight of 3.39kg. Third place went to Richard Somerton with a total of 8 fish for 3.38 kg.

PlaceAngler StateF1W1F2W2TFTW Payout 
1Stewart DunnNSW41.9821.4463.42$1000.00
2Mark CromptonNSW41.9831.4173.39$750.00
3Richard SomertonVIC41.7241.6683.38$500.00
4Mark MuggletonNSW42.2220.8363.05
5Joel CrosbieVIC42.4610.4252.88
6Guy StruthersQLD31.3621.4652.82
7Jason MeechNSW30.9941.8072.79
8Mark YoungNSW42.2910.4352.72
9Michael MaasQLD41.5931.0572.64
10Chris BurbidgeVIC41.9310.4752.40
11Mitch KingVIC42.3842.38
12Glenn AllenNSW32.2832.28
13Kendall SooQLD21.2020.9542.15
14Ben PhayerVIC31.2220.9052.12
15Corey GallagherVIC20.8231.1852.00
16Luke KayNSW10.3941.6051.99
17Chesney FungVIC41.9741.97
18Tyson HayesQLD41.7841.78
19Jason LambertNSW21.2510.5031.75
20Joseph GardnerWA20.7130.9851.69
21Alex GreisdorfWA31.1010.4341.53
22Jon ClisbyVIC41.5141.51
23Patrick McquarrieNSW21.0210.3631.38
24Simon MorleyNSW21.0710.3031.37
25David HedgeNSW31.2631.26
26Jonathan ChenACT10.3620.8831.24
27Ben HarrisonSA10.4120.7831.19
28Kane TerryNSW10.7510.4321.18
29Robert SgambelluriWA20.8110.3231.13
30Scott BakerVIC21.0521.05
31Eric WoodNSW10.5310.4921.02
32Kepler WeberWA10.7410.74
33Daniel BradyVIC10.7310.73
34Martin FellowsVIC10.6610.66
35Joe FrancoWA20.5820.58
36Darryl HeadNSW10.4910.49
36Clark WilsonVIC10.4910.49
38David AytonVIC10.4810.48
39Shane OwensWA10.4410.44
40Nathan PreziosoVIC10.4310.43
41Neil CarstairsVIC10.4210.42
41Geoff AlfordACT10.4210.42
43Brian HuntNSW10.3210.32
44Tony PettieVIC10.2910.29
45Scott LovigVIC
45Carl DuboisNSW
45Matthew HooperNSW
45Joshua SmithVIC
45Matt PetrieVIC
Total FishTotal WeightTotal FishTotal WeightTotal FishTotal Weight
8139.676830.2814969.95
Hogs Breath Cafe Boss Hog Big Bream
Glenn Allen$250.00
Mitch King$250.00