Day One is in the bag and congratulations go to Joel Crosbie from Victoria who weighed in four Bream for a total weight of 2.46kg.  He was followed by fellow Victorian, Mitch King, with 4 for 2.38kg, Mitch also picked up the day’s Boss Hog with his 1.05 kegger. New South Welshman, Mark Young is currently sitting in third with 4 for 2.29kg.

PlaceAnglerStateF1W1TFTWBoss Hog
1Joel CrosbieVIC42.4642.46
2Mitch KingVIC42.3842.381.05
3Mark YoungNSW42.2942.29
4Mark MuggletonNSW42.2242.22
5Stewart DunnNSW41.9841.98
5Mark CromptonNSW41.9841.98
7Chris BurbidgeVIC41.9341.93
8Tyson HayesQLD41.7841.78
9Richard SomertonVIC41.7241.72
10Michael MaasQLD41.5941.59
11Guy StruthersQLD31.3631.36
12David HedgeNSW31.2631.26
13Jason LambertNSW21.2521.25
14Ben PhayerVIC31.2231.22
15Kendall SooQLD21.2021.20
16Alex GreisdorfWA31.1031.10
17Simon MorleyNSW21.0721.07
18Scott BakerVIC21.0521.05
19Patrick McquarrieNSW21.0221.02
20Jason MeechNSW30.9930.99
21Corey GallagherVIC20.8220.82
22Robert SgambelluriWA20.8120.81
23Kane TerryNSW10.7510.75
24Kepler WeberWA10.7410.74
25Daniel BradyVIC10.7310.73
26Joseph GardnerWA20.7120.71
27Martin FellowsVIC10.6610.66
28Eric WoodNSW10.5310.53
29Clark WilsonVIC10.4910.49
30Geoff AlfordACT10.4210.42
31Ben HarrisonSA10.4110.41
32Luke KayNSW10.3910.39
33Jonathan ChenACT10.3610.36
34Neil CarstairsVIC
34Scott LovigVIC
34Carl DuboisNSW
34Glenn AllenNSW
34Tony PettieVIC
34David AytonVIC
34Jon ClisbyVIC
34Shane OwensWA
34Darryl HeadNSW
34Joe FrancoWA
34Matthew HooperNSW
34Nathan PreziosoVIC
34Joshua SmithVIC
34Matt PetrieVIC
34Chesney FungVIC
34Brian HuntNSW
Total FishTotal Weight
8139.67

Hobie Rock Fishing Series

The Hobie Rock Fishing Series of PFD’s come in a range of models and sizes to suit your budget. All have been rigorously tested and certified to the Australian AS4578 standard.