[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_facebook type=”button_count”][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/1″][vc_column_text]

Luke Kay wins Rd 4 of the 2015 Hobie Kayak Bream Series with 3 fish, and a total weight 1.69kg, Eric Wood was second with 3 fish for 1.56kg and Carl Dubois third with 3 fish for 1.39kg. Eric Wood also took out the Big Bream.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_spacer height=”10″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_tta_tabs interval=”0″][vc_tta_section title=”Final Results” tab_id=”1401001439730-4-6″][vc_column_text]

Final Results

PlaceTeamNameFishWeightBig BreamFishWeightPayout 
1Prolure AustraliaLuke Kay31.690.7131.69$750
2Eric Wood31.560.8131.56$382Austackle Big Bream
3Gladiator TackleCarl Dubois31.3931.39$232
4Black DiamondSimon Morley31.3831.38
5Black DiamondKane Terry31.3731.37
6ProlureLynden Briggs31.3431.34
7ThomasJeremy Thomas31.2331.23
8Diztek LuresAndrew Hancox31.1931.19
9Totally ImmersedBrian Hunt31.1231.12
10Pontoon 21/SAS BraidJonathan Chen31.0431.04
11Fishing.com.auAndrew Death20.8920.89
12My JobBrett Crowe20.7920.79
13Kustom Building ServicesJim Rogan20.7720.77
14ChrisChris Williams20.7520.75
15Cool YakingsPaul Hardiman10.610.6
16LuresnbreamTerry Grima10.5810.58
17Platypus Fishing LineKevin Varty10.5410.54
18Samaki/ProlureJason Meech10.4410.44
19Fish Ten20Trevor Green10.410.4
20Sanchez EarthmovingJason Childs10.3910.39
21Diztek LuresNathan Annen000
22Nicholas Hare000
23ScottScott Marcinkowski000
24glassN1/2Rob Chambers000
25PeterPeter Whelan000
26JohnJohn Whelan000
27CastawayCraig Wallace000
28Totally ImmersedChris Purnell000
29Totally ImmersedDarrin Haywood000
30Totally ImmersedShane Taylor000
Total Fish4419.46
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Image Gallery” tab_id=”1400476901112-3-2″][vc_gallery type=”image_grid” interval=”3″ images=”7917,7918,7919,7920,7921,7911″ onclick=”link_image” custom_links_target=”_self”][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_tabs][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text] [/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Hobie Carts and Beach Dollys

Hobie wheelcarts and dolly allow you to simply wheel your Hobie down to the water eliminating trips back and forth to the vehicle! At the end of the day, Hobie carts get you to the water faster.