Session 2 results for the Hobie Kayak Bass Series Grand Final are in the books! Richard Somerton from Victoria leads with 6 Bass for 250cm, followed by Daniel Brown from NSW with 5 Bass for 205cm and John Noble from QLD is currently in third place with 4 Bass for 163cm.

Full session results below.

PosNameStateFish S1F1F2F3Fish S2F1F2F3Total FishPenality in cmTotal
1Richard SomertonVIC3414646337384260250
2Daniel BrownNSW346424023839050205
3John NobleQLD34043391410040163
4Anthony CorrentiQLD23442024137040154
5Dave MannNSW33340351340040142
6Glenn HayterNSW33137401310040139
7Alan BritcliffeQLD3324144000030117
8Mark McKayQLD3403443000030117
9Jonathan ChenACT3383937000030114
10Bryce BeecheyQLD3364036000030112
11Jordan GarnsworthyQLD3393736000030112
12Denis MetzdorfQLD1360023838030112
13Mick SkinnerNSW3363639000030111
14Matt PetrieVIC3363436000030106
15Clark WilsonVIC2363201360030104
16Scott BryantQLD3314031000030102
17Jason GarnerQLD33337340-5003599
18Nathan SwansonNSW13100134002065
19Chesney FungVIC0000144001044
20Andrew DeathNSW1360000001036
21Ben DavidsonACT1350000001035
22Scott BakerVIC1340000001034
23Pete BostockQLD1320000001032

Hobie Livewells

The Hobie Livewell range is used for storage of live bait, or caught fish, that fits onto the rear storage wells of most MirageDrive® Pedal Kayaks.