Session 1 results for the Hobie Kayak Bass Series Grand Final are in the books! Richard Somerton from Victoria leads with 3 Bass for 133cm, followed by Daniel Brown from NSW with 3 Bass for 128cm and John Noble from QLD is currently in third place with 3 Bass for 122cm.

Full session results below.

PosFirst NameLast NameStateFish S1F1F2F3Total
1RichardSomertonVIC3414646133
2DanielBrownNSW3464240128
3JohnNobleQLD3404339122
4AlanBritcliffeQLD3324144117
5MarkMcKayQLD3403443117
6JonathanChenACT3383937114
7BryceBeecheyQLD3364036112
8JordanGarnsworthyQLD3393736112
9MickSkinnerNSW3363639111
10GlennHayterNSW3313740108
11DaveMannNSW3334035108
12MattPetrieVIC3363436106
13JasonGarnerQLD3333734104
14ScottBryantQLD3314031102
15AnthonyCorrentiQLD23442076
16ClarkWilsonVIC23632068
17AndrewDeathNSW1360036
18DenisMetzdorfQLD1360036
19BenDavidsonACT1350035
20ScottBakerVIC1340034
21PeteBostockQLD1320032
22NathanSwansonNSW1310031
23ChesneyFungVIC00000

Hobie Livewells

The Hobie Livewell range is used for storage of live bait, or caught fish, that fits onto the rear storage wells of most MirageDrive® Pedal Kayaks.