Sign up for the Hobie Membership Club here
Join Now!

2018 Angler of the Year

Updated: April 26, 2018 4:04 pm.

POSNameTotalBest 5 R1
Bemm River
R2
Forster
R3
Sydney
R4
Blackwood River
1Kris Hickson2892899110098
2Richard Benson276276899295
3David Shanahan264264987492
4Jack Gammie261261908190
5Byron Hill258258828393
6Jonathan Chen2452451008461
7David Hedge244244878671
8Brendan Pieschel241241629386
9Kevin Boese239239529889
10Andrew Hancox234234887076
11Carl Dubois220220964381
12Matthew Petrie219219709059
13Michael Walker210210838542
14Gary Hanson208208687565
15Andrew Taylor206206546884
16James Kilpatrick204204932883
17Sean Hill197197495791
18Glenn Allen1951959996
19Jason Reid192192467967
20Lex Court191191676064
21Tony Pettie1911919794
22Joshua Richards189189287388
23Geoff Alford186186566763
24Kevin Varty183183229170
25Danny Jobson183183399747
26Christopher Purnell17717777100
27Brian Maissin173173755246
28Richard Somerton1721727696
29Simon Morley169169645649
30David Ayton164164582779
31Brett Crowe163163138268
32Craig Wallace162162575352
33Tyson Hayes1611617685
34Steven Pryke159159554757
35Cedric Lopez157157655240
36Sam Blundell153153732951
37Brian Pelle1481488662
38Andrew Death1471477275
39Dale Baxter1451456382
40Terry Grima1331336172
41Tom Mcbride1301307258
42Tameika Purnell129129206643
43Alan Coulter1281284187
44Kayle Rattenbury1281285177
45Ben Harrison1241245965
46Daniel Rappolt1191194574
47Paul Dunlop1171176156
48Trent Rogers116116303848
49Warren Cossell1131135954
50Mitch King1131137835
51Francis Dimattina1021023369
52Shane Owens100100100
53Ben Oakes999999
54Adam Costa999999
55Bogdan Zisu999999
56Dave Wallace989898
57Sean Higgins979797
58Kane Terry979797
59John Ellis97974750
60Joseph Gardner969696
61Stuart May959595
62Michael Halliday959595
63Rick Massie959595
64Alex Greisdorf949494
65Luke Kay949494
66Scott Boyd949494
67Robert Sgambelluri939393
68Greg Cooper929292
69Nick Mace929292
70Bradley Gange919191
71Peter Degroot909090
72Steven Morrison898989
73Corey Gallagher898989
74Thys Mccarthy888888
75Russell Babekuhl888888
76Ruan Van Der Berg878787
77Mitchell Maddison878787
78Steven Owens868686
79Andy Mitchell858585
80Dylan Henness858585
81Tim Stylianou848484
82Paul Hardiman84843846
83Brian Hunt848484
84Fred Fraser838383
85Jeremy Thomas83834340
86Jesse Choy828282
87Brendon Knowles818181
88Bruce Rollins818181
89Michelle Pardini808080
90Brad Chin808080
91Steve Crawley808080
92Dean Gamble808080
93Rod Pickering797979
94Jason Deenen797979
95Joe Franco787878
96Andrew Nguyen787878
97Ralph Eriksson7878103038
98Stephen Maas787878
99Travis Newland777777
100Josh Klimas777777
101Dave Eccleston767676
102Suzanne Siranovic757575
103Ben Pountney747474
104Neil Hutchins74743341
105Jayden Dihood747474
106Stuart Mccarthy737373
107Scott Marcinkowski737373
108Didier Blanquart727272
109Oliver Martin717171
110John Rao717171
111Luke Rogan696969
112Ben Davidson696969
113Zeaiter Zeaiter666666
114Rhett Gill666666
115Doug Baker65652144
116Matthew Hagarty646464
117Patrick Mcquarrie636363
118Ben Wilson626262
119Warren Forbes606060
120Stephen Majera60601842
121Jon Clisby606060
122Anthony Steers585858
123Lindsay Pryke57572334
124Chris Hokin555555
125Malcolm Halliday555555
126Damian Holcroft55552431
127Justin Pugh545454
128Bill Woods54541440
129Zachary Morozoff535353
130Thomas Harding535353
131Adriano Tosolini505050
132Michelle505050
133Marco Grubb494949
134Neville Enright484848
135Mark Crompton484848
136Gianni Zaniol454545
137Peter Whelan454545
138Eric Woods444444
139Nathan Dowling44441232
140Will Davis444444
141Ruth Beeby424242
142Liam Mcneilly414141
143Kyle Rattenbury404040
144Aaron Rivera393939
145Jason Childs373737
146Stuart Buckingham373737
147Mark Thompson363636
148Photi Kaoullas363636
149Scott Lovig353535
150Joshua Davey343434
151Andrew Videon323232
152Paul Davidson313131
153Lex Forbes292929
154John Whelan272727
155Peter Balzan262626
156Epineha Cribb252525
157Shane Hahesy191919
158Huan Tran171717
159Gordon Gammie161616
160Lewis Parsons151515
161Michelle Carmody111111
162Paul Whithead999
163Richard Patterson00
163Neil Carstairs00
163Daniel Griffin00
163Luke Oleson00
163Matthew Lang00
163Jake Griffin00
163David Craig00
163Ryan Przeklasa00
163Mark Young00
163Con Saloumidis00
163Shane Ferris00
163Brett Bell00
163Sean Muxlow00
163Jack Kederian00
163Andrew Jeavons00
163Jamie Bell00
163Colin Chu00
163Jeff Corkill00
163Lisa Sandling00
163Mark Firth00
163Rene Van Doorn00
163Paul Siemaszko00
163Colin Peasey00
163Keith Andrews00
163Jenny Gardner00
163Reece Brain00
163Ian Abercromby00
163Brett Dowsett00
163Hamish Mcnabb00