Setting panel

set your favourite style

Color schemes:

Body version:

2017 Angler of the Year

Updated: August 15, 2017 8:17 am.

PosAnglerTotalBest 5 R1
Marlo
R2
Bemm River
R3
Mallacoota
R4
Adelaide
R5
Blackwood River
R6
Clyde River
R7
St Georges Basin
R8
Port Macquarie
R9
Gold Coast
R10
Mooloolaba
1Richard Somerton578493100851009810095
2Tony Pettie47147199100989381
3Simon Morley7154699180939875919493
4Steven Pryke45545594868095100
5Mark Young519453929366839887
6Glenn Allen60945272908585989287
7Richard Benson4414419497928375
8Chesney Fung4344346791979188
9Jack Gammie489430598397818782
10Scott Marcinkowski492423697398887193
11Mitch King4044047371728999
12Kevin Boese454399815588877370
13Michael Walker447398498096687282
14Geoff Alford442392506877729184
15Jason Reid412387792570807385
16Arthur Amies411373533887757880
17Jason Deenen3713715477967470
18Christopher Purnell3653656969658478
19Lex Court3573577459697481
20David Hedge3523528642717875
21Tim Olsen45134359638449626272
22Corey Gallagher34234293876795
23David Shanahan33933983908680
24Josh Klimas33133152929790
25Paul Davidson32132189898261
26Matt Jorgensen3113116845775764
27Paul Hardiman3063063464598960
28Lex Irwin30230271807378
29Kane Terry30130178658969
30David Ayton28928995419954
31Danny Jobson28628656817277
32Brendan Pieschel28528567437699
33Stephen Maas284284979691
34Luke Rogan2772771008196
35Marco Grubb27327337706997
36Scott Sandilands272272939485
37Michael Maas271271929089
38Michelle Carmody26826875646663
39Michael Halliday267267848895
40Chris Burbidge266266969377
41Jon Clisby264264828894
42Scott Carmody26326380248376
43Doug Baker26326366446786
44Carl Dubois25925928609279
45Darren Weda258258878883
46Tameika Purnell25625629798959
47Kayle Rattenbury25625655338286
48Andrew Taylor25525544727465
49Byron Hill253253589996
50Jonathan Chen252252788688
51Dylan Henness251251749681
52Tyson Hayes248248995792
53Bruce Rollins240240758184
54Brian Hunt238238707692
55James Kilpatric23223251426871
56Dale Baxter232232627991
57Justin Pugh230230827474
58Wade Walker225225906768
59Gary Hanson225225768762
60Stephen Majera222222986262
61Dean Gamble216216845478
62Matt Petrie214214636190
63Warren Allen212212685094
64Lindsay Pryke211211737365
65Gordon Gammie20120131664856
66Mark Cribbes196196515689
67Scott Lovig196196924757
68Paul Malov1951959798
69Bogdan Zisu1941949599
70John Whelan189189617652
71Leah Keel188188705365
72Paul Dunlop184184358267
73Tom McBride177177435876
74Steve Crawley1741747698
75Michelle Gamble173173644663
76Warren Cossell1711717794
77Darryl Head169169725740
78Richard Patterson1681688385
79Nathan Cliff1651658679
80Jayden Dihood1611617784
81Anthony Steers1581586890
82Trent Rogers1571577879
83Alex Franchuk1561568274
84Lex Forbes155155415361
85Andrew Death1541549955
86Phil Pluis1491497970
87Peter Whelan149149653054
88Tony Curwen147147851646
89Joel Crosbie1471475097
90Alex Whitehead14514545100
91Billy Howard1391396673
92Corey Chrimes1321325478
93Sean Hill131131592151
94Greg Rigby130130384745
95Cameron Starr1281287256
96Ben Harrison1111117140
97Ryan Przeklasa1101105555
98Ralph Eriksson1101108822
99Scott Bryant100100100
100Mark Crompton100100100
101Sean Higgins100100100
102Alex Griesdorf999999
103Clark Wilson999999
104Shane Owens989898
105Bryce Beechey979797
106Szarn Tink979797
107Andrew Videon979797
108Tim Stylanou969696
109Russell Babekuhl959595
110Steve Owens959595
111Thomas Reber959595
112Craig Coughlan949494
113Brad Patman949494
114Graeme Kovacevich939393
115Neil Carstairs93935736
116Brendon Chambers929292
117Robert Sgambelluri919191
118Kim McIntyre909090
119Nathan Prezioso909090
120Nigel Kelly898989
121Greg Cooper888888
122James Howarth878787
123Andy Mitchell878787
124Michelle Pardini868686
125Jordan Santos86866026
126Mark Muggleton858585
127Tom Harders858585
128Richard Orchard848484
129Brendon Knowles848484
130Kendall Soo838383
131Brad Gange838383
132Hudson Kent828282
133John Sorrell818181
134Guy Struthers808080
135Mirek Soucek808080
136Phillip Hamilton79792752
137Paul Burton797979
138Robert Peach787878
139Jesse Choy777777
140Koji Maki767676
141Anthony Kalsow767676
142Massimo Salomone767676
143Darrin Haywood76763739
144Paul Siesmszko757575
145Neil Hutchins757575
146Shane Hahesy74742351
147Keith Andrews747474
148Colin Peasey737373
149Ian Abercromby727272
150Jason Childs72725319
151Callum Sprott717171
152Brett Dowset717171
153Steven Morrison707070
154Stephen Hume707070
155Mark Pederson696969
156Cedric Lopez696969
157Hamish McNabb696969
158Darren Meeson686868
159Brendan Chua676767
160Matt McCarthy666666
160Sam Slade666666
162Murray White666666
163Luke Jacovides646464
164Ben Oakes646464
165Steve Morgan646464
166Craig Ainsworth636363
167Peter Balzan636363
168Jodie Wilson616161
169Kyle Pettie616161
170Michael Garrick606060
171Ben Thompson606060
172Peter Jacovides585858
173Warren Forbes585858
174Scott Baker575757
175Photi Kaoullas525252
176Dane Pryce505050
177Nick Mace494949
178Alan Osborne484848
179Rick Massie484848
180Paul Whithead393939
181Bill Woods363636
182Chris Lyons323232
183Amy Barrie202020
184Shane Taylor181818
185Alex Burford171717