Setting panel

set your favourite style

Color schemes:

Body version:

2017 Angler of the Year

Updated: June 20, 2017 9:51 am.

PosAnglerTotalBest 5 R1
Marlo
R2
Bemm River
R3
Mallacoota
R4
Adelaide
R5
Blackwood River
R6
Clyde River
R7
St Georges Basin
R8
Port Macquarie
1Richard Somerton4834831008510098100
2Simon Morley62246791809398759194
3Richard Benson4414419497928375
4Glenn Allen4304307290858598
5Jack Gammie4074075983978187
6Tony Pettie390390991009893
7Jason Reid412387792570807385
8Kevin Boese3843848155888773
9Jason Deenen3713715477967470
10Lex Court3573577459697481
11Steven Pryke35535594868095
12Chesney Fung34634667919791
13Corey Gallagher34234293876795
14David Shanahan33933983908680
15Mark Young33433492936683
16Arthur Amies3313315338877578
17Josh Klimas33133152929790
18Scott Marcinkowski32832869739888
19Paul Davidson32132189898261
20Tim Olsen3173175963844962
21Kane Terry30130178658969
22Michael Walker29329349809668
23David Ayton28928995419954
24Christopher Purnell28728769696584
25Danny Jobson28628656817277
26David Hedge27727786427178
27Geoff Alford26726750687772
28Chris Burbidge266266969377
29Jon Clisby264264828894
30Carl Dubois25925928609279
31Darren Weda258258878883
32Kayle Rattenbury25625655338286
33Byron Hill253253589996
34Jonathan Chen252252788688
35Dylan Henness251251749681
36Matt Jorgensen24724768457757
37Paul Hardiman24624634645989
38Bruce Rollins240240758184
39Brian Hunt238238707692
40James Kilpatric23223251426871
41Dale Baxter232232627991
42Gary Hanson225225768762
43Stephen Majera222222986262
44Mitch King216216737172
45Dean Gamble216216845478
46Matt Petrie214214636190
47Warren Allen212212685094
48Lindsay Pryke211211737365
49Michelle Carmody205205756466
50Tameika Purnell197197297989
51Mark Cribbes196196515689
52Scott Lovig196196924757
53Paul Malov1951959798
54Bogdan Zisu1941949599
55Andrew Taylor190190447274
56John Whelan189189617652
57Leah Keel188188705365
58Brendan Pieschel186186674376
59Paul Dunlop184184358267
60Doug Baker177177664467
61Tom McBride177177435876
62Michelle Gamble173173644663
63Darryl Head169169725740
64Richard Patterson1681688385
65Jayden Dihood1611617784
66Alex Franchuk1561568274
67Andrew Death1541549955
68Lex Irwin1511517180
69Peter Whelan149149653054
70Tony Curwen147147851646
71Joel Crosbie1471475097
72Gordon Gammie145145316648
73Alex Whitehead14514545100
74Sean Hill131131592151
75Greg Rigby130130384745
76Cameron Starr1281287256
77Ben Harrison1111117140
78Ralph Eriksson1101108822
79Marco Grubb1071073770
80Scott Carmody1041048024
81Luke Rogan100100100
82Mark Crompton100100100
83Sean Higgins100100100
84Tyson Hayes999999
85Alex Griesdorf999999
86Clark Wilson999999
87Shane Owens989898
88Stephen Maas979797
89Szarn Tink979797
90Andrew Videon979797
91Tim Stylanou969696
92Russell Babekuhl959595
93Steve Owens959595
94Thomas Reber959595
95Craig Coughlan949494
96Brad Patman949494
97Lex Forbes94944153
98Scott Sandilands939393
99Graeme Kovacevich939393
100Neil Carstairs93935736
101Michael Maas929292
102Brendon Chambers929292
103Robert Sgambelluri919191
104Wade Walker909090
105Kim McIntyre909090
106Nathan Prezioso909090
107Nigel Kelly898989
108Greg Cooper888888
109Andy Mitchell878787
110Nathan Cliff868686
111Michelle Pardini868686
112Jordan Santos86866026
113Tom Harders858585
114Michael Halliday848484
115Brendon Knowles848484
116Brad Gange838383
117Justin Pugh828282
118Hudson Kent828282
119John Sorrell818181
120Mirek Soucek808080
121Trent Rogers797979
122Phillip Hamilton79792752
123Paul Burton797979
124Trent Rogers787878
125Robert Peach787878
126Jesse Choy777777
127Anthony Kalsow767676
128Massimo Salomone767676
129Darrin Haywood76763739
130Paul Siesmszko757575
131Neil Hutchins757575
132Shane Hahesy74742351
133Keith Andrews747474
134Colin Peasey737373
135Ian Abercromby727272
136Jason Childs72725319
137Brett Dowset717171
138Steven Morrison707070
139Stephen Hume707070
140Cedric Lopez696969
141Hamish McNabb696969
142Darren Meeson686868
143Brendan Chua676767
144Matt McCarthy666666
144Sam Slade666666
146Murray White666666
147Matt Jorgensen646464
148Ben Oakes646464
149Steve Morgan646464
150Craig Ainsworth636363
151Peter Balzan636363
152Lex Forbes616161
153Kyle Pettie616161
154Michael Garrick606060
155Ben Thompson606060
156Warren Forbes585858
157Scott Baker575757
158Ryan Przeklasa555555
159Photi Kaoullas525252
160Dane Pryce505050
161Nick Mace494949
162Alan Osborne484848
163Rick Massie484848
164Paul Whithead393939
165Bill Woods363636
166Chris Lyons323232
167Amy Barrie202020
168Shane Taylor181818
169Alex Burford171717