2017 Angler of the Year

Updated: November 24, 2017 11:04 am.

PosNameTotalBest 5 R1
Marlo
R2
Bemm River
R3
Mallacoota
R4
Adelaide
R5
Blackwood River
R6
Clyde River
R7
St Georges Basin
R8
Port Macquarie
R9
Gold Coast
R10
Mooloolaba
R11
Perth
R12
Forster
1Richard Somerton67249310085100981009594
2Tony Pettie47147199100989381
3Simon Morley805469918093987591949390
4Steven Pryke5384589486809510083
5Mark Young58945392936683988770
6Glenn Allen6914527290858598928782
7Richard Benson526451949792837585
8Jack Gammie58844859839781878299
9Chesney Fung500434679197918866
10Mitch King500429737172899996
11Scott Marcinkowski56842869739888719376
12David Shanahan4194198390868080
13Geoff Alford53541750687772918493
14Kevin Boese53240781558887737078
15Michael Walker49639849809668728249
16Jason Reid48038779257080738568
17Corey Gallagher3873879387679545
18Lex Court443384745969748186
19Jason Deenen438384547796747067
20Paul Davidson3843848989826163
21Arthur Amies46237353388775788051
22Stephen Maas36836897969184
23Michael Halliday36536584889598
24David Hedge407365864271787555
25Christopher Purnell407365696965847842
26Danny Jobson3603605681727774
27Kane Terry3593597865896958
28Carl Dubois3543542860927995
29Brendan Pieschel3463466743769961
30Tim Olsen5103435963844962627259
31Marco Grubb3423423770699769
32Byron Hill34134158999688
33Scott Sandilands33733793948565
34David Ayton3353359541995446
35Josh Klimas33133152929790
36Andrew Taylor3303304472746575
37Michelle Carmody3283287564666360
38Tameika Purnell3203202979895964
39Gary Hanson31631676876291
40Doug Baker3163166644678653
41Paul Hardiman349315346459896043
42Matt Jorgensen3113116845775764
43Justin Pugh30330382747473
44Lex Irwin30230271807378
45Brian Hunt29429470769256
46Warren Allen28928968509477
47James Kilpatrick2842845142687152
48Luke Rogan2772771008196
49Matt Petrie27627663619062
50Michael Maas271271929089
51Chris Burbidge266266969377
52Jon Clisby264264828894
53Warren Cossell263263779492
54Scott Carmody26326380248376
55Nathan Cliff262262867997
56Steve Crawley261261769887
57Gordon Gammie2592593166485658
58Darren Weda258258878883
59Kayle Rattenbury25625655338286
60Jonathan Chen252252788688
61Dylan Henness251251749681
62Tyson Hayes248248995792
63Bruce Rollins240240758184
64Dale Baxter232232627991
65Anthony Steers229229689071
66Andrew Death226226995572
67Wade Walker225225906768
68Stephen Majera222222986262
69Paul Dunlop21821835826734
70Dean Gamble216216845478
71Lindsay Pryke211211737365
72Lex Forbes20520541536150
73Trent Rogers205205787948
74Alex Greisdorf19919999100
75Mark Cribbes196196515689
76Scott Lovig196196924757
77Russell Babekuhl19519595100
78Shane Owens1951959897
79Paul Malov1951959798
80Bogdan Zisu1941949599
81John Whelan189189617652
82Leah Keel188188705365
83Steve Owens1871879592
84Andy Mitchell1851858798
85Sean Higgins18518510085
86Greg Cooper1841848896
87Tom McBride177177435876
88John Sorrell1761768195
89Robert Sgambelluri1751759184
90Brendon Knowles1741748490
91Michelle Gamble173173644663
92Massimo Salomone1711717695
93Robert Peach1711717893
94Brad Patman1711719477
95Paul Burton1701707991
96Darryl Head169169725740
97Hudson Kent1681688286
98Richard Patterson1681688385
99Brad Gange1661668383
100Jayden Dihood1611617784
101Hamish McNabb1571576988
102Paul Siesmszko1571577582
103Alex Franchuk1561568274
104Phil Pluis1491497970
105Peter Whelan149149653054
106Scott Bryant14714710047
107Tony Curwen147147851646
108Joel Crosbie1471475097
109Alex Whitehead14514545100
110Billy Howard1391396673
111Corey Chrimes1321325478
112Greg Rigby132132384747
113Sean Hill131131592151
114Cameron Starr1281287256
115Cedric Lopez1131136944
116Ben Harrison1111117140
117Ryan Przeklasa1101105555
118Ralph Eriksson1101108822
119Mark Crompton100100100
120Joseph Gardner999999
121Clark Wilson999999
122Bryce Beechey979797
123Szarn Tink979797
124Andrew Videon979797
125Tim Stylanou969696
126Thomas Reber959595
127Craig Coughlan949494
128Graeme Kovacevich939393
129Neil Carstairs93935736
130Brendon Chambers929292
131Kim McIntyre909090
132Nathan Prezioso909090
133Luke Kay898989
134Didier Blanquart898989
135Nigel Kelly898989
136Luke Hodge878787
137James Howarth878787
138Michelle Pardini868686
139Jordan Santos86866026
140Mark Muggleton858585
141Tom Harders858585
142Richard Orchard848484
143Kendall Soo838383
144Lynden Briggs818181
145Mark Firth818181
146Ruan Van Der Berg808080
147Guy Struthers808080
148Mirek Soucek808080
149Scott Holloway797979
150Jenny Gardner797979
151Phillip Hamilton79792752
152Rene Van Doorn787878
153Jesse Choy777777
154Callum Dowell767676
155Koji Maki767676
156Anthony Kalsow767676
157Darrin Haywood76763739
158Neil Hutchins757575
159Shane Hahesy74742351
160Keith Andrews747474
161Colin Peasey737373
162Ian Abercromby727272
163Jason Childs72725319
164Callum Sprott717171
165Brett Dowset717171
166Steven Morrison707070
167Stephen Hume707070
168Mark Pederson696969
169Darren Meeson686868
170Brendan Chua676767
171Matt McCarthy666666
171Sam Slade666666
173Murray White666666
174Luke Jacovides646464
175Ben Oakes646464
176Steve Morgan646464
177Craig Ainsworth636363
178Peter Balzan636363
179Jodie Wilson616161
180Kyle Pettie616161
181Michael Garrick606060
182Ben Thompson606060
183Peter Jacovides585858
184Warren Forbes585858
185Scott Baker575757
186Eric Wood545454
187Photi Kaoullas525252
188Dane Pryce505050
189Nick Mace494949
190Alan Osborne484848
191Rick Massie484848
192Paul Whithead393939
193Bill Woods363636
194Wang Lei333333
195Chris Lyons323232
196Amy Barrie202020
197Shane Taylor181818
198Alex Burford171717